Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:39:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:39:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai to Bilaspur Weekly Connection

22213/Σ Sangrami Satnami Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Feb 02 2016 (13:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 5m  64 halts  Distance: 1422 km  1 xfers
#1. 22613/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 843 km
xfer @ VZM/Vizianagaram Junction  Buffer: 42m
#2. 17482/Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Travel Time: 11h 38m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 64 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22613
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+819:00+111m??1293.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1621:55+1715m??1431.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2300:13+252m??2581.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:57200.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-804:30+220m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+905:30+75m??2843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati - Bilaspur Express/17482 - Buffer: 42m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:02+3606:07+365m??2843.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#8/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:51+3706:53+372m??2897.071139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#9/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:13+3407:15+332m??2921.036124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#10/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  07:18+807:20+82m??2923.060122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  08:05+3208:20+2615m??2968.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  08:30+3108:32+312m??2977.071253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/THVTherubali  08:40+4408:42+442m??2987.065272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14/==/MNGDMuniguda  09:15+4509:17+452m??21023.059360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#15/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  09:43+4209:45+422m??21048.053373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  10:13+3510:15+352m??21073.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  10:23+3510:25+342m??21079.097233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  10:35+4310:37+442m??21096.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+3211:15+3410m??21109.074212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#20!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  11:42+5011:52+5210m??21142.066304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#21!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  12:13+5312:15+542m??21165.088337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#22!==!NPDNawapara Road  12:35+5912:37+1:002m??21195.054343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  12:50+1:0012:52+1:002m??21206.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24!==!BGBRBagbahra  13:10+1:0513:12+1:052m??21227.059361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#25!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  13:43+1:0813:45+1:112m??21258.040302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#26/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1:1015:30+1:1325m??21312.074296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  16:01+1:1916:03+1:192m??21350.078293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#28/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  16:23+1:1416:25+1:142m??21376.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#29/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  17:45+1:28-??21422.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site