Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
helpful

22214/Σ Kolhapur - Ernakulam Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Feb 02 2016 (9:12PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 1048 km  1 xfers
#1. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1001 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:55+1??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1701:20+415m??247.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Poorna Express/11097 - Buffer: 6h 50m
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-2007:55+010m??247.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#4|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:09+4209:10+471m??2127.032626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4857.0
#5|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+302m??2184.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+4512:15+1:025m??2236.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#7|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:55+1:0213:00+1:135m??2260.020588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2026.0
#8|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:20+1:1014:30+1:1010m??2286.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#9|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:58+5715:00+582m??2305.0812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5015.0
#10|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50-717:20+030m??2320.0759mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#11|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+332m??2380.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#12|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+3518:56+382m??2416.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+3519:16+392m??2435.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4119:32+412m??2449.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+4219:58+422m??2475.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#16|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+3520:20+352m??2490.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#17|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+2221:16+212m??2538.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1521:46+162m??2570.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#19%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+1823:25+2410m??2633.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+2700:05+272m??3680.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#21%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  00:28+2600:30+262m??3703.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#22/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+2400:55+242m??3732.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+1701:40+185m??3766.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+1602:00+182m??3787.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+503:10+145m??3855.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#26/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+503:50+152m??3896.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#27/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-1305:10+1810m??3941.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#28/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:57+2406:00+263m??3974.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:08+3407:10+352m??31029.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:50+2907:52+332m??31046.099mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:182.0
#31/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  08:10+14-??31048.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site