Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the fastest connection from Mughalsarai Jn to Yesvantpur Jn.

22216/Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVANTPUR Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 13111UP लाल किला एक्सप्रेस 13112DN  Feb 07 2016 (3:49PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 3249 km  1 xfers
#1. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1736 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
 M   F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+16??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+5021:50+525m??1440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:0302:05+1:0310m??2787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+1:0404:21+1:033m??2992.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+1:0805:24+1:092m??21068.065399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:2694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4807:05+4915m??21162.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:0008:15+1:025m??21235.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#8/==/BQA•Bankura Junction (3 PFs)•  08:50+1:0608:52+1:062m??21288.07389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:43126.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:35+5310:50+5815m??21414.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:12+5312:14+532m??21530.05320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:25+4913:27+522m??21592.06922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  14:05+4914:07+542m??21636.08237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:0815:02+1:162m??21708.03528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:50+1:08-??21736.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express/12245 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+3716:55+3810m??21736.07440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+2622:15+3810m??22119.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations06:15393.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2804:45+2715m??32512.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+295m??32889.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
61 intermediate stations05:40360.0
#19/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:00+20-??33249.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site