Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest Link to Coimbatore from Raxaul

22221/Σ Raxaul - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by joeiplkk  Feb 09 2016 (16:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2948 km  1 xfers
#1. 13044/Raxaul - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 486 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 12h 35m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 35m Distance: 2462 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 16:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 510 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Howrah Express/13044
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+5??10.05687mECREast Champaran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|GRHGhorasahan (2 PFs)  21:08+2221:10+242m??135.04582mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3|--|BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  21:34+2721:36+302m??153.04077mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#4|--|SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  22:20+2322:25+245m??183.05870mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#5|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  22:51+2622:53+262m??1108.03961mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+222m??1127.02556mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+500:30+1310m??2151.03255mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#8!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+301:45+105m??2188.06751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#9/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:06+2302:07+241m??2211.03851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)02:50+3403:10+4320m??2239.02749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+1:3104:40+1:332m??2278.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#12/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:40+1:3205:45+1:425m??2331.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+2:0006:22+2:022m??2376.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+2:0306:49+2:042m??2405.064254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1681.0
#15/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:0008:20+1:5215m??2486.065114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644 - Buffer: 12h 35m
0 intermediate stations11:380.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+2:0420:40+1:4742m??2486.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+2:0220:50+2:031m??2491.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#18/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2:0521:50+2:0215m??2528.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#19/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2:0522:35+2:035m??2581.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#20/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+2:0322:58+2:041m??2611.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#21/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:5600:10+1:572m??3683.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#22/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1801:38+1:185m??3705.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#23/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+1:2302:38+1:252m??3770.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:2703:20+1:275m??3817.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:4104:22+1:422m??3880.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+1:5204:53+1:522m??3923.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:2805:50+2:285m??3995.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:3606:35+2:365m??31023.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:3007:30+2:2920m??31042.085 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:4008:22+2:422m??31113.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:4509:25+2:445m??31189.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2:1911:02+2:192m??31264.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:2811:55+2:282m??31337.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:2912:53+2:295m??31406.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:2714:25+2:2520m??31467.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:2117:50+2:222m??31668.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:3520:25+2:3115m??31817.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#38/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:5704:05+2:2825m??42249.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2:1006:10+2:462m??42378.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+2:1407:30+2:162m??42463.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+2:2109:05+2:263m??42583.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+2:2110:20+2:1910m??42643.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+2:1911:05+2:192m??42693.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#44/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2:1612:00+2:155m??42743.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#45/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+2:2113:05+2:285m??42799.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+2:0614:25+2:213m??42874.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+2:4615:22+2:462m??42929.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#48/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+2:53-??42948.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site