Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:06:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:06:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raxaul - Coimbatore Link Via Patna

22222/Σ Raxaul - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by joeiplkk  Feb 09 2016 (16:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2998 km  1 xfers
#1. 15202/Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 204 km
xfer @ PPTA/Patliputra Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 15m Distance: 2794 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    TF 
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 511 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express/15202
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+15??10.06587mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MSDHMasnadih (1 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m??19.05579mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  05:45+2105:47+232m??114.03275mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4|--|DRQDharminiya Halt (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??119.04973mECRBela, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#5|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)06:10+2306:35+2825m??129.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:51+4106:56+435m??150.08872mECRMotihari, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#7|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  07:11+5207:13+552m??172.05569mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  07:24+5707:26+1:022m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  07:35+1:0607:37+1:122m??190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#10|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:3307:50+1:362m??1104.03961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#11|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+2:0508:55+2:1625m??1130.04357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#12%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  09:31+2:1409:32+2:171m??1156.02359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#13%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:54+2:0409:55+2:081m??1164.04257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+2:0010:25+2:012m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+2:0110:37+2:022m??1189.02156mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#16/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction (3 PFs)  10:48+2:0310:50+2:052m??1193.03453mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:56-??1204.0-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+45??1204.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14+5914:16+1:012m??1214.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:2114:49+1:214m??1249.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:29+1:3115:34+1:295m??1293.04548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:4716:25+1:455m??1327.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+1:4217:40+1:525m??1381.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2:1418:15+2:153m??1425.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2:1818:43+2:173m??1454.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+2:3119:23+2:312m??1510.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+2:3020:40+2:1142m??1536.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+2:3120:50+2:321m??1541.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#29/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2:3021:50+2:2615m??1577.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2:2922:35+2:275m??1630.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#31/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+2:2622:58+2:271m??1660.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#32/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+2:2300:10+2:232m??2733.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#33/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2:1401:38+2:145m??2755.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#34/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+1:1702:38+1:162m??2819.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:3203:20+1:335m??2867.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#36/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:5604:22+1:562m??2929.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+2:0104:53+2:012m??2973.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:1605:50+2:165m??21045.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#39/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:1706:35+2:175m??21073.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:0907:30+2:1020m??21092.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#41/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:1408:22+2:142m??21163.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:2609:25+2:275m??21239.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2:0211:02+2:022m??21313.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#44/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:1511:55+2:152m??21386.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:2412:53+2:245m??21456.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#46/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:1714:25+2:1620m??21517.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#47/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:5817:50+2:012m??21717.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:0420:25+2:0015m??21867.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#49/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2:1404:05+2:0125m??32298.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#50/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:2306:10+1:262m??32428.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:2107:30+1:242m??32512.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#52/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+1:2309:05+1:253m??32633.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#53/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1:2110:20+1:2210m??32692.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#54/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+1:2511:05+1:262m??32743.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#55/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:2512:00+1:265m??32793.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#56/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+1:3213:05+1:345m??32849.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+1:3314:25+1:343m??32924.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+1:4115:22+1:412m??32979.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#59/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+1:19-??32998.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site