Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:14:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:14:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raxaul - Coimbatore Link Via Patna

22222/Σ Raxaul - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by joeiplkk  Feb 09 2016 (16:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2998 km  1 xfers
#1. 15202/Raxaul - Pataliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 204 km
xfer @ PPTA/Patliputra Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 15m Distance: 2794 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    TF 
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 510 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Pataliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15202
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+12??10.05787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  05:45+2205:47+232m??114.03975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)06:10+2806:35+4125m??129.07775mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:51+5906:56+1:005m??150.08872mECRMotihari, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#5|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  07:11+1:0807:13+1:102m??172.05569mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  07:24+1:1307:26+1:172m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  07:35+1:2007:37+1:222m??190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#8|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:3807:50+1:422m??1104.03961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#9|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+2:2808:55+2:3225m??1130.04357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#10%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  09:31+2:3409:32+2:371m??1156.02359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#11%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:54+2:2509:55+2:291m??1164.04257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#12%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+2:2810:25+2:342m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#13/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+2:3610:37+2:392m??1189.02156mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#14/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction (3 PFs)  10:48+2:4010:50+2:442m??1193.03453mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#15/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+2:35-??1204.0-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+20??1204.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14+3714:16+412m??1214.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0014:49+584m??1249.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#19/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:29+1:0615:34+1:035m??1293.04548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#20/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1:0616:25+1:045m??1327.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+1:1817:40+1:285m??1381.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#22/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+1:4318:15+1:453m??1425.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#23/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1:4918:43+1:493m??1454.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#24/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+1:5819:23+1:582m??1510.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:5720:40+1:4042m??1536.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#26/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:5720:50+1:581m??1540.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#27/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2:0021:50+1:5715m??1577.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#28/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2:0022:35+1:575m??1630.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:5722:58+1:581m??1660.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#30/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:5500:10+1:562m??2733.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#31/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:2101:38+1:205m??2755.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#32/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+1:2402:38+1:262m??2819.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:2803:20+1:275m??2867.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:4504:22+1:462m??2929.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+1:5704:53+1:572m??2973.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:3505:50+2:355m??21045.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:4306:35+2:445m??21073.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:3807:30+2:3720m??21092.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#39/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:4908:22+2:512m??21163.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:5509:25+2:555m??21239.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2:3011:02+2:302m??21313.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#42/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:3811:55+2:382m??21386.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#43/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:3912:53+2:395m??21456.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:3614:25+2:3620m??21517.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:3217:50+2:342m??21717.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:4520:25+2:4215m??21867.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#47/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+1:5904:05+2:2625m??32298.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03130.0
#48/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2:1406:10+2:462m??32428.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#49/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+2:1907:30+2:202m??32512.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#50/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:02+2:2609:05+2:303m??32633.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#51/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+2:2510:20+2:2310m??32692.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#52/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  11:03+2:2311:05+2:232m??32742.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#53/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2:2012:00+2:195m??32793.056 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#54/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:00+2:2513:05+2:315m??32849.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#55/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:22+2:1214:25+2:253m??32924.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#56/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  15:20+2:4915:22+2:492m??32979.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.0
#57/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:15+2:52-??32998.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site