Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:10:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:10:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raxaul - Coimbatore Link Via Patna

22223/Σ Raxaul - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by joeiplkk  Feb 09 2016 (17:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 3190 km  1 xfers
#1. 15202/Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ PPTA/Patliputra Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam (Rajendranagar) Express
Travel Time: 54h 45m Distance: 2985 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 42 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express/15202
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+7??10.06586mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MSDHMasnadih (1 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m??19.05579mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  05:45+1305:47+142m??114.03275mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4|--|DRQDharminiya Halt (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??119.04973mECRPIN - 845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#5|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)06:10+1406:35+1825m??129.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:51+3006:56+315m??150.08872mECRMotihari, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#7|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  07:11+4207:13+442m??172.05569mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  07:24+4707:26+512m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  07:35+5707:37+1:002m??190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#10|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:1707:50+1:192m??1104.03961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#11|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1:4708:55+1:5825m??1130.04357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#12%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  09:31+1:5709:32+2:001m??1156.02359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#13%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:54+1:4909:55+1:561m??1164.04257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1:4810:25+1:502m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+1:5010:37+1:512m??1189.02156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#16/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction (3 PFs)  10:48+1:5110:50+1:552m??1193.03453mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:45-??1205.0-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam (Rajendranagar) Express/16360
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:30+3:12??1205.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+3:4717:14+3:482m??1254.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+3:5918:00+3:592m??1323.04667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3:1620:12+3:2010m??1416.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3:3721:15+3:3220m??1435.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+4:0922:12+4:092m??1495.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+3:1800:17+3:262m??2556.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#25!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3:4401:02+4:1032m??2559.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4:0003:55+4:0010m??2736.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+4:3805:05+4:385m??2834.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4:4806:35+4:5110m??2925.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4:4510:45+4:4810m??21170.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#30/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+5:0611:49+5:111m??21241.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:25+5:2712:28+5:273m??21277.063643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#32/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+5:2214:10+5:212m??21382.086411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5:4215:20+5:4410m??21468.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+5:5716:21+5:572m??21544.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36119.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:57+5:4418:00+5:433m??21663.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+5:0419:10+5:0610m??21677.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+5:3720:00+5:371m??21747.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#38/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29+5:4420:30+5:441m??21785.0131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39+5:5420:40+5:541m??21805.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+6:0120:50+6:021m??21819.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+5:2723:12+5:292m??21920.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#42/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35+5:2500:37+5:242m??32027.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+5:2503:00+5:2810m??32128.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#44/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+5:3603:28+5:371m??32159.077 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+5:5304:53+5:541m??32266.074 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#46/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+5:4906:29+5:491m??32383.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+5:1707:55+5:162m??32421.084 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#48/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+5:2308:39+5:251m??32482.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+5:2109:25+5:2910m??32505.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#50/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+5:3110:00+5:2810m??32515.058151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#51/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+5:2511:15+5:271m??32587.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#52/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+4:4912:30+4:522m??32619.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#53/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4:4614:00+4:515m??32704.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#54/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+5:1715:30+5:165m??32824.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+5:1416:50+5:1210m??32884.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#56/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33+5:1617:35+5:162m??32934.043306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#57/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+4:5918:50+4:595m??32985.045 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#58/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+5:0620:10+5:065m??33040.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#59/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+5:0421:30+5:043m??33116.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#60/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+5:1622:25+5:212m??33170.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#61/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  23:15+5:02-??33190.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.