Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:34:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:34:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raxaul - Coimbatore Link Via Patna

22223/Σ Raxaul - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by joeiplkk  Feb 09 2016 (17:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 3188 km  1 xfers
#1. 15202/Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 204 km
xfer @ PPTA/Patliputra Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 54h 45m Distance: 2984 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 42 halts. 452 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express/15202
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+17??10.06587mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MSDHMasnadih (1 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m??19.05579mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  05:45+2405:47+252m??114.03275mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4|--|DRQDharminiya Halt (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??119.04973mECRBela, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#5|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)06:10+2906:35+3425m??129.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:51+5106:56+535m??150.08872mECRMotihari, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#7|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  07:11+1:0207:13+1:042m??172.05569mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  07:24+1:0707:26+1:102m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  07:35+1:1307:37+1:192m??190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#10|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:4007:50+1:432m??1104.03961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#11|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+2:1008:55+2:2325m??1130.04357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#12%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  09:31+2:2209:32+2:241m??1156.02359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#13%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:54+2:1009:55+2:141m??1164.04257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+2:0510:25+2:072m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+2:0510:37+2:062m??1189.02156mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#16/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction (3 PFs)  10:48+2:0510:50+2:062m??1193.03453mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1:53-??1204.0-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam Express/16360
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:30+3:05??1204.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+3:3717:14+3:382m??1253.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+3:5518:00+3:582m??1322.04667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3:1220:12+3:1410m??1415.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3:2421:15+3:1720m??1434.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+4:0022:12+4:002m??1506.02492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+2:5900:17+3:012m??2555.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#25!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3:0401:02+3:2332m??2558.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:1603:55+3:1510m??2735.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+3:5405:05+3:545m??2833.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4:0406:35+4:0710m??2924.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+3:2910:45+3:3510m??21169.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#30/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+4:0311:49+4:041m??21240.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:25+4:2412:28+4:253m??21276.063643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#32/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+4:2114:10+4:212m??21381.086411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+4:4015:20+4:4410m??21467.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+4:4016:21+4:402m??21543.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36119.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:57+5:0318:00+5:023m??21662.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3:2619:10+3:2610m??21676.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+4:2720:00+4:271m??21746.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#38/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29+4:2920:30+4:291m??21784.0131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39+4:3020:40+4:311m??21804.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+4:4220:50+4:431m??21818.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+4:0723:12+4:082m??21919.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#42/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35+3:3400:37+3:342m??32026.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+3:5403:00+3:5510m??32127.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#44/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+4:1203:28+4:151m??32158.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+4:2904:53+4:301m??32265.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#46/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+4:4306:29+4:431m??32382.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+3:3707:55+3:372m??32420.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#48/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+3:5508:39+3:551m??32481.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3:5209:25+3:5610m??32504.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#50/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+3:5110:00+3:4810m??32514.058152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#51/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+3:4411:15+3:451m??32586.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#52/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+3:0712:30+3:122m??32618.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#53/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+3:0914:00+3:075m??32703.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#54/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+3:2615:30+3:265m??32823.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+3:1816:50+3:1510m??32883.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#56/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33+3:2217:35+3:222m??32933.043306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#57/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+3:0718:50+3:075m??32983.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#58/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+3:0720:10+3:075m??33039.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#59/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+3:1721:30+3:163m??33114.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#60/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+3:2122:25+3:212m??33169.02315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#61/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  23:15+2:57-??33188.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site