Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raxaul - Coimbatore Link Via Patna

22223/Σ Raxaul - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by joeiplkk  Feb 09 2016 (17:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  44 halts  Distance: 3188 km  1 xfers
#1. 15202/Raxaul - Pataliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 204 km
xfer @ PPTA/Patliputra Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 54h 45m Distance: 2985 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 44 halts. 452 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Pataliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15202
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+1:14??10.05787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  05:45+1:2205:47+1:272m??114.03975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)06:10+1:3006:35+1:4225m??129.07773mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:51+1:5706:56+1:595m??150.08872mECRMotihari, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#5|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  07:11+2:1107:13+2:152m??172.05569mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  07:24+2:1607:26+2:192m??182.05866mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  07:35+2:2207:37+2:242m??191.07364mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  07:48+2:3807:50+2:402m??1104.03962mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#9|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3:1208:55+3:1325m??1130.04357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#10%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  09:31+3:3209:32+3:281m??1156.02359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#11%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:54+3:2409:55+3:231m??1164.04257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#12%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+3:2410:25+3:302m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#13/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+3:3210:37+3:362m??1189.02156mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#14/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction (3 PFs)  10:48+3:3710:50+3:442m??1193.03453mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#15/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+3:30-??1204.0-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam Express/16360
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:30+3:38??1204.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+4:2617:14+4:262m??1253.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+4:4718:00+4:492m??1322.04667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+4:1620:12+4:2710m??1415.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+4:4121:15+4:5020m??1434.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#21!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+5:0022:12+5:002m??1506.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#22!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+4:5200:17+4:352m??2556.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#23!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+4:3501:02+4:4832m??2559.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4:2803:55+4:2610m??2736.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+4:4505:05+4:475m??2835.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4:4506:35+4:5710m??2925.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#27%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+4:2710:45+4:3510m??21170.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#28/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+4:5111:49+4:531m??21241.065407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:25+5:0612:28+5:053m??21277.063643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#30/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+5:0214:10+5:022m??21381.086411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0087.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+5:3015:20+5:3110m??21468.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+5:4416:21+5:442m??21544.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36118.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:57+6:0318:00+6:013m??21662.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+4:5619:10+4:5810m??21676.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+5:2020:00+5:201m??21746.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29+5:2520:30+5:251m??21785.0131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39+5:3520:40+5:351m??21804.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+5:4120:50+5:421m??21818.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+5:0923:12+5:112m??21919.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35+4:3500:37+4:352m??32027.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+5:3603:00+5:3910m??32127.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#42/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+5:1403:28+5:151m??32158.07616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#43/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+5:2704:53+5:291m??32265.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+6:1706:29+6:171m??32382.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+5:3207:55+5:322m??32421.08418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#46/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+5:0808:39+5:111m??32481.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#47/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+5:1009:25+5:1310m??32504.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#48/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+5:5310:00+5:4610m??32514.058152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#49/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+5:4011:15+5:421m??32586.026305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#50/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+5:0512:35+5:045m??32619.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#51/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4:5514:00+4:535m??32703.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#52/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+5:1715:30+5:195m??32823.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#53/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+5:0816:50+5:0810m??32883.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#54/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33+5:2017:35+5:202m??32933.043306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#55/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+5:0218:50+5:035m??32983.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#56/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+5:0220:10+5:045m??33039.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#57/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+5:0921:30+5:093m??33114.0622mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+5:1922:25+5:232m??33169.02315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#59/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  23:15+5:01-??33188.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site