Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:13:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:13:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raxaul - Coimbatore Link Via Patna

22223/Σ Raxaul - Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by joeiplkk  Feb 09 2016 (17:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 3188 km  1 xfers
#1. 15202/Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 204 km
xfer @ PPTA/Patliputra Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Travel Time: 54h 45m Distance: 2984 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 1
  T    
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express/15202
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30-110.06587mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MSDHMasnadih (1 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m019.05579mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m1114.03275mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4|--|DRQDharminiya Halt (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m0119.04973mECRBela, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#5|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)06:10-06:35-25m2129.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:51-06:56-5m0150.08872mECRMotihari, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#7|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  07:11-07:13-2m0172.05569mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m1182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m1190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#10|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m11104.03961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#11|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)08:30-08:55-25m21130.04357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#12%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  09:31-09:32-1m21156.02359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#13%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m21164.04257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#14%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m31184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m01189.02156mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#16/--/PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m01193.03453mECRSaran-841101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:10--01204.0-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam Express/16360
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:30-51204.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m01253.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m01322.04667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02-20:12-10m11415.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55-21:15-20m01434.07982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#23!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m11506.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#24!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m02555.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#25!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30-01:02-32m102558.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#26%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:55-10m12735.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m02833.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m12924.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35-10:45-10m521169.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#30/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m221240.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#31/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:25-12:28-3m021276.063643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#32/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m021381.086411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m221467.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19-16:21-2m021543.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36119.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:57-18:00-3m021662.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:10-10m021676.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m221746.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#38/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m221784.0131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39-20:40-1m221804.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m221818.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#41/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m121919.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#42/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m132026.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#43/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m032127.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#44/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27-03:28-1m332158.07616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m332265.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#46/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28-06:29-1m332382.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#47/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m132420.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#48/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38-08:39-1m132481.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-09:25-10m032504.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#50/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50-10:00-10m032514.058152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#51/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m032586.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#52/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m432618.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#53/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55-14:00-5m032703.085405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#54/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25-15:30-5m032823.051284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40-16:50-10m232883.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#56/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m132933.043306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#57/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m032983.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#58/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m633039.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#59/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27-21:30-3m133114.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#60/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m133169.02315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#61/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  23:15--033188.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site