Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:29:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:29:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest Distance to Reach Raxaul from Coimbatore

22224/Σ Coimbatore - Raxaul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by joeiplkk  Feb 09 2016 (17:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2943 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2463 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 7h 8m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+5??10.053 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1117:34+112m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3418:20+343m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2620:00+265m??1149.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2421:30+245m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+2422:20+262m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2423:15+255m??1306.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3100:10+315m??2365.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1901:55+202m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+302m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+106:30+625m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1710:50+191m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2813:20+2815m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4515:29+462m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2819:35+3020m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+4120:35+395m??21543.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3721:29+372m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+3022:47+312m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+385m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4300:47+432m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3802:10+3915m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3902:40+395m??31925.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4703:15+485m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:0404:05+1:042m??32025.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2005:35+212m??32069.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3606:22+362m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#27/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2508:05+245m??32244.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+2809:00+285m??32266.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+3410:00+361m??32338.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+3710:30+365m??32368.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+1811:45+1915m??32421.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2612:28+311m??32458.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2113:25+1925m??32463.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 7h 8m
0 intermediate stations06:380.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+3920:08+425m??32463.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#35/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+4420:22+472m??32472.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+5320:34+541m??32484.030191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#37/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+5120:46+503m??32488.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+5121:01+521m??32503.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#39/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+4921:20+491m??32520.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4821:47+474m??32545.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#41/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+5022:16+495m??32574.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#42/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+4123:26+425m??32618.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#43/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+5900:10+565m??42671.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#44/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+1:1602:00+1:2220m??42710.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#45/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+1:2702:13+1:301m??42718.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#46/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1:3102:26+1:341m??42727.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#47/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+1:3402:41+1:371m??42738.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#48/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1:3902:54+1:421m??42752.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+1:3603:20+1:375m??42761.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#50/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  03:32+1:3803:33+1:381m??42767.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+1:3803:42+1:401m??42775.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+1:3903:52+1:401m??42782.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#53/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+1:4004:01+1:411m??42788.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+1:4004:10+1:411m??42795.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+1:4204:19+1:441m??42803.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+1:4204:29+1:461m??42808.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#57/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+1:3405:15+1:3020m??42813.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#58|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+2:0005:41+2:032m??42839.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+2:1805:57+2:192m??42853.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+2:2406:08+2:252m??42861.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#61|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+2:2906:40+2:305m??42893.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#62|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+2:3907:25+2:3325m??42914.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#63|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+2:4907:40+2:542m??42929.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#64|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+2:29-??42943.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site