Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:05:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:05:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest Distance to Reach Raxaul from Coimbatore

22224/Σ Coimbatore - Raxaul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by joeiplkk  Feb 09 2016 (17:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2942 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2462 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 7h 8m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+7??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1217:34+122m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+2818:20+283m??174.0482mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+1820:00+195m??1149.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1721:30+185m??1205.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+2422:20+242m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1723:15+215m??1306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3200:10+315m??2365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+4201:55+452m??2486.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+462m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45129.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+206:30+1225m??2699.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+231m??2992.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4413:20+4415m??21131.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+5815:29+582m??21280.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+2619:35+2920m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3520:35+345m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3221:29+322m??21611.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2122:47+252m??21684.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+275m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4100:47+412m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3202:10+3115m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3002:40+315m??31925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3603:15+365m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+5204:05+522m??32025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1805:35+232m??32068.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3506:22+352m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#27%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2708:05+295m??32243.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3009:00+305m??32265.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+281m??32337.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+255m??32368.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+911:45+1815m??32421.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2812:28+361m??32457.09134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2813:25+2725m??32462.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 7h 8m
0 intermediate stations06:380.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+1:1620:08+1:195m??32462.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#35/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+1:2220:22+1:252m??32471.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+1:3020:34+1:311m??32483.029191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#37/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+1:3120:46+1:313m??32487.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+1:3021:01+1:321m??32502.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#39/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+1:3121:20+1:331m??32519.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:3421:47+1:334m??32544.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#41/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:3022:16+1:295m??32573.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#42/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+1:2823:26+1:305m??32617.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#43/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:5100:10+1:505m??42670.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.0
#44/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2:1102:00+2:1320m??42709.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#45/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+2:2202:13+2:241m??42717.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#46/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+2:2402:26+2:261m??42726.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#47/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+2:3002:41+2:231m??42737.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#48/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2:2802:54+2:321m??42751.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2:2503:20+2:275m??42760.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#50/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  03:32+2:3303:33+2:341m??42766.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#51/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+2:3603:42+2:371m??42774.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+2:3603:52+2:381m??42781.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#53/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+2:3304:01+2:351m??42787.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+2:3604:10+2:371m??42794.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+2:4204:19+2:451m??42802.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+2:4804:29+2:511m??42807.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#57/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:3605:15+2:3920m??42812.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#58|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+3:1405:41+3:152m??42838.05762mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+3:2005:57+3:222m??42852.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+3:2406:08+3:262m??42860.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#61|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+3:3306:40+3:385m??42892.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#62|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+3:4707:25+3:3825m??42913.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#63|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+3:4707:40+3:492m??42928.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#64|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+3:32-??42942.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site