Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 18:01:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 18:01:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest Distance to Reach Raxaul from Coimbatore

22224/Σ Coimbatore - Raxaul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by joeiplkk  Feb 09 2016 (17:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 2942 km  1 xfers
#1. 22643/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2462 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 7h 8m
#2. 13021/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
 MT    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 40 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (PT)/22643
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -17:10+11??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:32+1517:34+152m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:17+3518:20+353m??174.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2120:00+225m??1149.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2221:30+225m??1205.063 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:18+2422:20+252m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2023:15+225m??1306.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+265m??2365.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+2601:55+262m??2486.061404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+262m??2570.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+406:30+1225m??2700.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2210:50+221m??2993.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+1713:20+1715m??21131.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+3215:29+322m??21281.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+719:35+1220m??21481.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1820:35+175m??21542.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#17/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+1621:29+162m??21612.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#18/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1322:47+152m??21685.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+2323:50+235m??21759.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#20/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+3500:47+352m??31835.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#21/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2402:10+2415m??31906.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2402:40+245m??31925.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2803:15+295m??31953.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+5604:05+562m??32025.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1805:35+222m??32069.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3206:22+322m??32131.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:38112.0
#27%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  08:00+2408:05+255m??32243.02648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#28/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  08:55+3109:00+305m??32265.07452mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#29/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  09:59+2610:00+281m??32338.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+2710:30+265m??32368.05389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#31/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:30+811:45+1215m??32421.052192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#32/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  12:27+2012:28+261m??32457.09133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:325.0
#33/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1413:25+1325m??32462.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Mithila Express/13021 - Buffer: 7h 8m
0 intermediate stations06:380.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  20:03+2:2420:08+2:275m??32462.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#35/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+2:2920:22+2:322m??32471.065139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  20:33+2:3820:34+2:411m??32483.029191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#37/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  20:43+2:4020:46+2:393m??32487.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:00+2:3821:01+2:401m??32502.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#39/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:19+2:4121:20+2:441m??32519.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#40/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+2:4721:47+2:464m??32544.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#41/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2:5822:16+2:575m??32573.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#42/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  23:21+2:3723:26+2:395m??32617.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#43/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:5200:10+2:495m??42670.02654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3040.0
#44/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:40+2:5702:00+3:0220m??42710.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#45/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  02:12+3:0702:13+3:111m??42717.04547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#46/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  02:25+3:1102:26+3:141m??42726.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#47/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  02:40+3:1702:41+3:111m??42737.07151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#48/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  02:53+3:1502:54+3:191m??42751.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#49/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+3:1803:20+3:195m??42760.03151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#50/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  03:32+3:2303:33+3:251m??42767.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  03:41+3:2603:42+3:291m??42774.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  03:51+3:2903:52+3:331m??42781.04554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#53/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  04:00+3:2604:01+3:301m??42787.05155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  04:09+3:2704:10+3:281m??42794.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  04:18+3:3904:19+3:341m??42802.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#56/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  04:28+3:4304:29+3:391m??42808.01156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#57/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:55+3:2405:15+3:2920m??42812.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#58|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  05:39+4:1005:41+4:112m??42838.05761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  05:55+4:1805:57+4:192m??42852.05765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:06+4:2206:08+4:242m??42860.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#61|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:35+4:2506:40+4:305m??42892.06272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#62|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)07:00+4:4407:25+4:3625m??42913.06975mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#63|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  07:38+4:4607:40+4:432m??42928.01975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#64|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  08:25+4:19-??42942.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site