Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:31:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:31:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Link to Madgoa from Coimbatore

22225/Σ Coimbatore - Madgoa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by joeiplkk  Feb 09 2016 (17:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 3125 km  1 xfers
#1. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 2530 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 422 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22637
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2112:25+222m??169.07892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:53+2312:55+252m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2513:20+542m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:0914:45+1:092m??1214.040404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+1:1214:57+1:131m??1221.077394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+1:1315:35+1:141m??1269.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:1515:55+1:161m??1291.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+1:1216:40+1:123m??1335.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#10/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1817:15+1:191m??1373.051269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:2117:45+1:225m??1394.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:3018:25+1:302m??1444.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:1919:30+1:185m??1495.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+1:1719:45+1:181m??1501.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:2220:50+1:235m??1551.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13+1:2921:15+1:302m??1582.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:2821:55+1:4310m??1595.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#18/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+800:50+95m??2595.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+1502:05+153m??2681.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+1503:25+173m??2770.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#21/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+805:30+1310m??2903.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#22%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+1206:50+182m??2966.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18190.0
#23%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+1409:10+172m??21156.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#24%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+2110:10+2610m??21217.0769mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#25%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4211:12+432m??21292.07240mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+4413:30+465m??21453.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+235m??21731.04512mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+1119:45+1210m??21794.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+1700:24+1818m??32140.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2306:50+2410m??32667.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:50458.0
#31/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  12:40+2-??33125.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site