Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 00:56:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 00:56:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Viluppuram to Karaikal daily passenger

22227/Σ Viluppuram-Karaikal Daily Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vighnu Singh  Feb 09 2016 (18:04)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 50m  1 halts  Distance: 202 km  3 xfers
#1. 56875/Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 56879/Mayiladuthurai - Thiruvarur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 39 km
xfer @ TVR/Thiruvarur Junction  Buffer: 15m
#3. 76852/Trichy - Karaikal DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 30 km
xfer @ NCR/Nagore  Buffer: 10m
#4. 06852/Nagore - Karaikal Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 11 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


3 xfers. 1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56875
#1|--|VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:40+3??10.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2|--|SXRSerndanur (2 PFs)  14:49+714:50+81m??18.04639mSRTamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|TUY•Thiruthuraiyur (2 PFs)•  14:57+814:58+81m??114.05338mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  15:05+815:06+81m??120.06027mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5|--|MBUMelpattam Bakkam  15:14+815:15+81m??128.04522mSRTamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6|--|NPMNellikuppam  15:22+915:23+91m??133.05417mSRTamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7|--|VKPVarakalpattu (1 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m??138.06014mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  15:34+1015:35+101m??143.03110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+915:45+92m??147.0526mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10|--|CQSCapper Quarry (1 PFs)  15:50-15:52-2m??151.0496mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11|--|ALPAlapakam (3 PFs)  16:01+716:02+81m??158.0527mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#12|--|PUCPuduchattiram (3 PFs)  16:12+716:13+81m??167.0624mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13|--|POParangipettai (1 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??174.0445mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14|--|KIIKille (2 PFs)  16:28+616:29+81m??179.0395mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  16:38+516:40+82m??185.0478mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  16:46-16:47-1m??190.08510mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#17|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  16:49+1116:50+111m??193.0647mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:59+1117:00+111m??1102.0606mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  17:06+1117:07+121m??1108.07510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#20|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  17:13+1317:14+131m??1116.04810mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#21|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??1118.01113mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#22|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+0-??1122.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Thiruvarur Passenger (UnReserved)/56879
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:10+4??1122.05516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24|--|MNXManganallur (1 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??1130.011112mSRmanganallur PIN 609404, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:048.0
#25|--|PEM•Peralam Junction (3 PFs)•  18:24+1418:25+141m??1138.04511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26|--|POMPunthottam (1 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??1141.07810mSRPIN 609503, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  18:34+1618:35+161m??1146.0259mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#28|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:10+1-??1161.0-13mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
Trichy - Karaikal DEMU/76852 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations19:200.0
#29|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2119:25+205m??1161.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  19:41+2419:42+261m??1173.0538mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??1179.0496mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#32|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  19:53+019:54+01m??1182.0275mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#33|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+2420:05+215m??1184.0277mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#34|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  20:10+4120:11+411m??1187.074mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:444.0
#35|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  20:55-10-??1191.0-4mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Nagore - Karaikal Special/06852
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36|--|NCR»Nagore (3 PFs)»  -21:05-??1191.0654mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  21:11-21:12-1m??1198.0163mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#38!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  21:30--??1202.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site