Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:23:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:23:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Karaikal-Trichy-Karur-Eroad-Tirupur-Covai-Palakkad

22228/Σ Karaikal-Palakkad(Palghat) Daily Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vighnu Singh  Feb 09 2016 (19:01)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 447 km  2 xfers
#1. 06851/Karaikal - Nagore Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ NCR/Nagore  Buffer: 15m
#2. 76851/Nagore - Trichy DEMU
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 56713/Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 302 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palakkad Town (Palghat)/PGTN


2 xfers. 29 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Palakkad Town (Palghat)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Nagore Special/06851
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -06:00-??10.0704mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??15.0263mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:20--??111.0-4mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Nagore - Trichy DEMU/76851
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4|--|NCR»Nagore (3 PFs)»  -06:35+2??111.0724mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??116.0114mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+306:55+92m??118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??121.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#8|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  07:03-07:04-1m??123.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  07:09+1307:10+201m??129.0138mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#10|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  08:05-1408:15+410m??141.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  08:22+608:23+71m??147.04816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??152.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  08:37+908:38+161m??157.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  08:44+1908:45+211m??165.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#15|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??171.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??175.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  09:00+2609:01+351m??180.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  09:05-09:06-1m??184.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??189.01048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#20|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+910:00+2210m??195.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  10:09+2510:10+281m??1105.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  10:18+2910:19+301m??1113.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  10:31+3110:32+331m??1124.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  10:38-10:39-1m??1130.06075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  10:44+3410:45+351m??1135.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  10:50-10:51-1m??1140.04878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#27%==%GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  10:54+3610:55+361m??1142.0485mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+3-??1145.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56713
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29%--%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:00+2??1145.02885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  13:08+413:10+42m??1149.010373mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#31%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  13:24+2413:25+241m??1173.06085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  13:34+2513:35+261m??1182.05390mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#33%--%SEVSithalavai  13:54-13:55-1m??1199.039107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#34%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1314:35+205m??1221.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#35%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  14:54+1814:55+191m??1236.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#36%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  15:09+1815:10+191m??1248.083134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#37%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  15:24+2415:25+241m??1267.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#38%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1116:10+1210m??1286.043174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39/==/TPMTotiyapalayam (2 PFs)  16:19+1316:20+131m??1293.048213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/PYPerundurai  16:29+1316:30+141m??1300.041261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41/==/IGRIngur (2 PFs)  16:38+1416:39+141m??1305.052282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42/==/VZVijayamangalam  16:48+1416:49+141m??1313.063281mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:58+1516:59+151m??1323.059300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+172m??1336.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/VNJVanjipalaiyam (3 PFs)  17:24+1817:25+181m??1345.063322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  17:34+1917:35+191m??1354.057345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/SUUSulur Road (2 PFs)  17:44+1917:45+191m??1363.055364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#48/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  17:52+1917:53+201m??1369.054377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  17:57+1:4117:58+1:411m??1373.049392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#50/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  18:04+2118:05+211m??1377.048420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  18:13+2318:15+222m??1384.018433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+1918:30+185m??1387.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#53/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  18:43+1718:45+172m??1393.066400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#54/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  18:54+2518:55+261m??1403.039344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#55/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  19:03+2819:04+281m??1408.044313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#56/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  19:16+2719:17+271m??1417.062214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#57/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  19:29+3019:30+311m??1429.033118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#58/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:55+2520:05+2610m??1443.0781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#59/--/PGTN•Palakkad Town (Palghat) (4 PFs)•  20:40+3-??1447.0-84mSRPalakkad-678001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site