Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:46:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:46:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Perfect Chain

22229/Σ Mayiladuthurai-Viluppuram-Tiruvannamalai-Katpadi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vighnu Singh  Feb 09 2016 (7:24PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 283 km  1 xfers
#1. 56876/Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 122 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 56886/Villupuram-Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katpadi Junction/KPD


1 xfers. 13 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Katpadi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56876
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+1??10.04117mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#2|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  15:51-15:52-1m??14.03613mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  15:56+215:57+31m??17.05610mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  16:05+316:06+41m??114.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:14+416:15+41m??120.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  16:24+516:25+51m??130.0567mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  16:28-16:29-1m??132.04710mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  16:35+616:40+55m??137.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|KIIKille (2 PFs)  16:46+716:47+71m??143.0515mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10|--|POParangipettai (1 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m??148.0725mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11|--|PUCPuduchattiram (3 PFs)  17:00+817:01+81m??155.0584mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12|--|ALPAlapakam (3 PFs)  17:10+817:11+81m??164.0557mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13|--|CQSCapper Quarry (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??171.0266mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+217:32+32m??176.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15|--|TDPR•Tirupadripulyur (2 PFs)•  17:38+517:40+42m??180.05010mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16|--|VKPVarakalpattu (1 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m??185.05414mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17|--|NPMNellikuppam  17:52+417:53+41m??189.05217mSRTamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18|--|MBUMelpattam Bakkam  17:59+618:00+61m??194.08022mSRTamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  18:06+718:07+91m??1102.05327mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20|--|TUYThiruthuraiyur (2 PFs)  18:14+1018:15+101m??1109.04638mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21|--|SXRSerndanur (2 PFs)  18:22+1018:23+101m??1114.02339mSRTamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#22/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1-??1122.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram-Katpadi Passenger (UnReserved)/56886
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:50+4??1122.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  18:59+1219:00+131m??1130.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  19:09+1719:10+171m??1138.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+302m??1156.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#27/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  19:49+3219:50+331m??1173.074126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  20:03+3520:05+352m??1189.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  20:14+4120:15+411m??1199.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  20:24+4220:25+421m??1207.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  20:34+4820:35+481m??1221.069170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  20:49+5220:50+521m??1237.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  21:04+5721:05+591m??1252.059196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  21:14+1:0121:15+1:011m??1261.034252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#35/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  21:36+5521:38+562m??1273.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#36/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  21:39+021:40+01m??1274.06210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:209.0
#37/--/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  23:00+4-??1283.0-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site