Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
People can be reach from KIK/VLNK/TVR/NGT to Tuticorin,Madurai during day time

22232/Σ Karaikal to Tuticorin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by emailconnect2hari  Feb 10 2016 (16:20)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 461 km  2 xfers
#1. 06851/Karaikal - Nagore Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 20m Distance: 11 km
xfer @ NCR/Nagore  Buffer: 15m
#2. 76851/Nagore - Trichy DEMU
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 134 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 16129/Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 316 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


2 xfers. 21 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Nagore Special/06851
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -06:00-??10.0704mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??15.0263mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:20--??111.0-4mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Nagore - Trichy DEMU/76851
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4|--|NCR»Nagore (3 PFs)»  -06:35+3??111.0724mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#5|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  06:39-06:40-1m??116.0114mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+406:55+92m??118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??121.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#8|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  07:03-07:04-1m??123.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  07:09+1307:10+151m??129.0138mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#10|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  08:05-1908:15+110m??141.04613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  08:22+308:23+41m??147.04716mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??152.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  08:37+708:38+131m??157.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#14|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  08:44+1608:45+171m??165.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#15|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??171.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??175.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  09:00+2309:01+361m??180.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  09:05-09:06-1m??184.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??189.01048mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:396.0
#20|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+910:00+1810m??195.06362mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  10:09+2210:10+261m??1105.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  10:18+2710:19+291m??1113.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  10:31+2910:32+311m??1124.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  10:38-10:39-1m??1130.06075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  10:44+3010:45+321m??1135.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26%==%MCJ•Manjattidal (1 PFs)•  10:50-10:51-1m??1140.04878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#27%==%GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  10:54+3310:55+331m??1142.0484mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  11:40-1-??1145.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express/16129 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations13:150.0
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:15-13:20-5m??1145.07685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#30/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??1182.060160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#31/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m??1239.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#32/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m??1280.077169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??1298.06138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:05-16:15-10m??1302.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#35%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53-16:55-2m??1345.067104mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1372.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??1394.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#38%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:35+5:2519:15+1540m??1430.05970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#39/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  19:39+1919:40+261m??1453.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??1460.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#41/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  20:30+2-??1461.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site