Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 08:00:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 08:00:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
People can be reach easily at night time from Karaikal/Velankanni/Thiruvarur/Nagapattinam/Kilvelur to Thirunelveli/Nagercoil/Kanniyakumari

22233/Σ Karaikal to Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by emailconnect2hari  Feb 10 2016 (17:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 549 km  2 xfers
#1. 76815/Karaikkal - Thanjavur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 54m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction  Buffer: 51m
#2. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 0m
#3. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 15 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Thanjavur DEMU/76815
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -17:50+1??10.0564mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m??15.0303mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  18:09+318:10+71m??111.0414mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  18:17+018:18+01m??116.0204mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+718:30+85m??118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  18:34+018:35+01m??121.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??123.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  18:44+1318:45+161m??130.0368mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+919:15+710m??142.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  19:22+1319:23+161m??147.04816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??152.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  19:37+1419:38+151m??157.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1719:45+181m??166.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16615 - Buffer: 51m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#14|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1220:35+1910m??166.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#15|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1521:15+162m??196.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+2121:30+221m??1113.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:35-422:45+1410m??1146.04786mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)/12633 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+2122:35+225m??1146.05886mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+382m??2240.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#20/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3001:30+2710m??2303.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+262m??2346.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+292m??2373.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+302m??2395.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#24%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+804:20+115m??2460.06544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#25%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+1605:00+171m??2502.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#26/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1405:50+175m??2533.02315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#27%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30-4-??2549.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.