Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:07:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:07:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
People can be reach easily at night time from Karaikal/Velankanni/Thiruvarur/Nagapattinam/Kilvelur to Thirunelveli/Nagercoil/Kanniyakumari

22233/Σ Karaikal to Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by emailconnect2hari  Feb 10 2016 (17:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 549 km  2 xfers
#1. 76815/Karaikkal - Thanjavur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 54m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction  Buffer: 51m
#2. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 0m
#3. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 15 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Thanjavur DEMU/76815
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -17:50+2??10.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  17:51-17:52-1m??15.0233mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  18:09+518:10+111m??111.0414mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  18:17-18:18-1m??116.0204mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+918:30+75m??118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??121.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??123.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  18:44+1118:45+141m??130.0368mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+719:15+610m??142.04613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  19:22+1119:23+141m??147.04716mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??152.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  19:37+1119:38+111m??157.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1619:45+161m??166.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16615 - Buffer: 51m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#14|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1220:35+1910m??166.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#15|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1221:15+142m??196.07462mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+191m??1113.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:35-822:45+910m??1146.04785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express/12633 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2322:35+245m??1146.05885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+382m??2240.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#20/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2901:30+2810m??2303.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+3102:15+312m??2346.070104mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+3002:40+302m??2373.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+3103:00+312m??2395.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#24%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1104:20+145m??2460.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#25%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+1805:00+191m??2502.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#26/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1605:50+195m??2534.02315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#27/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  06:30-1-??2549.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site