Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:29:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:29:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
People can be reach easily at night time from KIK/VLNK/NGT/KVL/TVR/TJ to TVC/NCJ/CAPE

22234/Σ Karaikal to Trivandrum ONT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by emailconnect2hari  Feb 10 2016 (17:19)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 605 km  3 xfers
#1. 76815/Karaikkal - Thanjavur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 54m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction  Buffer: 51m
#2. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 0m
#3. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 388 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 45m
#4. 56310/Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 71 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


3 xfers. 12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Thanjavur DEMU/76815
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -17:50+3??10.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  17:51-17:52-1m??15.0233mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  18:09+818:10+121m??111.0414mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  18:17-18:18-1m??116.0204mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+1118:30+95m??118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??121.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??123.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  18:44+1418:45+171m??130.0368mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+919:15+710m??142.04613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  19:22+1419:23+161m??147.04716mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??152.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  19:37+1319:38+131m??157.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1619:45+161m??166.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16615 - Buffer: 51m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#14|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1120:35+1810m??166.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#15|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1321:15+142m??196.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+1821:30+191m??1113.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:35-1022:45+810m??1146.04785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanyakumari SF Express/12633 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+2322:35+255m??1146.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3700:15+372m??2240.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#20/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3001:30+2810m??2303.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+3202:15+332m??2346.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#22%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+322m??2373.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+3303:00+332m??2395.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#24/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  04:15+1304:20+175m??2460.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#25%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+2105:00+221m??2502.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#26/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1705:50+195m??2534.02315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56310
0 intermediate stations-5:-500.0
#27/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+2??2534.07515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??2539.07229mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#29/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??2545.04427mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  06:51+606:52+61m??2552.08451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#31/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  06:58-06:59-1m??2561.04850mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:07+1007:08+101m??2567.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#33/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  07:12-07:13-1m??2570.02337mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#34/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:27+507:28+131m??2575.07752mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#35/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  07:33-07:34-1m??2582.07048mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#36/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??2585.03120mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  07:43+1607:44+171m??2588.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#38/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  07:51-07:52-1m??2592.04951mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  07:59+1808:00+181m??2598.01528mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#40/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:30+1-??2605.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site