Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:05:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:05:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
People can be visit Tiruchendur easily by this connectivity

22235/Σ Karaikal to Tiruchendur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by emailconnect2hari  Feb 10 2016 (17:24)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 521 km  1 xfers
#1. 76815/Karaikkal - Thanjavur DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 96 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16105/Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 425 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Thanjavur DEMU/76815
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -17:50+3010.0564mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  17:55-17:56-1m015.0303mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  18:09+618:10+111m0111.0414mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  18:17+018:18+01m1116.0204mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+1018:30+105m0118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  18:34+018:35+01m0121.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m0123.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  18:44+1718:45+191m0130.0368mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1419:15+1010m0142.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  19:22+1619:23+191m0147.04816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m1152.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  19:37+1719:38+171m0157.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+2219:45+231m0166.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m1171.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m1175.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  20:00+2720:01+271m0181.04342mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  20:06-20:07-1m1184.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  20:11-20:12-1m1189.0948mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:437.0
#19|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-4-5196.0-62mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT)/16105 - Buffer: 9m
83 intermediate stations21:430.0
#20|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1:0121:45+1:022m1296.02862mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4550.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+1923:35+195m52146.05085mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5394.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+2601:30+352m03240.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#23/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  01:49+3801:50+391m03262.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+3802:35+455m23302.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:13+5003:15+542m23346.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#26%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:36+1:0303:38+1:052m03373.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:59+1:0304:00+1:061m03394.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#28%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  04:39+1:0104:40+1:081m03430.01870mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3529.0
#29%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1906:20+325m13459.05744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37+3806:38+381m03475.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51+3806:52+401m03488.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#32|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06+4107:07+421m03498.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16+007:17+01m13506.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#34|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22+4407:23+431m03511.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#35|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m13513.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#36|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25-2-13521.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site