Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
People can be easily reach Velankanni or Karaikal from Trivandrum/Nagercoil

22236/Σ Trivandrum to Karaikal/Velankanni ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by emailconnect2hari  Feb 10 2016 (5:28PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  2 halts  Distance: 606 km  3 xfers
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16106/Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express
Travel Time: 7h 43m Distance: 364 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#3. 76812/Thanjavur-Karaikkal DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 87 km
xfer @ NGT/Nagappattinam Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#4. 76813/Karaikkal-Velankanni DEMU
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 10 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# ???

3 xfers. 2 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Velankanni

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express/16724
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+4??10.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+1216:34+121m??117.07525mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1816:45+181m??130.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZT•Kulitturai (2 PFs)•  16:55+1916:56+201m??138.06423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2417:11+251m??153.02851mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#6/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+1418:00+2310m??171.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7/--/AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:16+2118:17+211m??184.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/--/NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:28+2518:29+251m??194.05295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:38+2718:39+271m??1102.04296mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/--/NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+2619:00+271m??1116.03895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#11/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+919:55+1210m??1145.04041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express/16106 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#12|--|TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+720:30+515m??1145.06041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#13/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:59+1221:00+231m??1174.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#14/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:29+3521:30+371m??1210.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:49+3821:50+401m??1232.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:13+4822:15+592m??1259.031107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#17/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+5823:45+1:005m??1302.069139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#18/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:20+1:0800:22+1:082m??2342.025242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+4401:17+462m??2364.046287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0395.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1203:25+205m??2459.06285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#21!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+2404:15+302m??2509.010063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur-Karaikkal DEMU/76812
0 intermediate stations-4:-150.0
#22|--|TJ»Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)»-06:00+2??2509.04963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m??2516.05748mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??2520.05440mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25|--|SMM•Saliyamangalam (2 PFs)•  06:19+406:20+51m??2524.08142mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??2529.06835mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??2534.07827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1006:35+101m??2539.06325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  06:43+1206:44+121m??2547.05520mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  06:50-06:51-1m??2553.05714mSRTirumathikunnam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  06:56+1606:57+171m??2558.0916mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#32|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-1007:45+310m??2563.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#33|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  08:01+508:02+61m??2575.01288mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0715.0
#34 SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m??2590.0605mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#35 APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  08:13-08:14-1m??2593.0305mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#36|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+708:25+55m??2596.0237mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
Karaikkal-Velankanni DEMU/76813 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#37|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+310:10+45m??2596.0247mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#38|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  10:35+4-??2606.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site