Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:10:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:10:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer @ SC

22237/Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Feb 11 2016 (01:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 3426 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17020/Hyderabad - Ajmer Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1858 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 03:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 28 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+1107:51+111m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1808:15+185m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2408:39+241m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+2109:00+202m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2409:10+232m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+302m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2609:40+332m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+442m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+4810:23+553m??1160.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+2912:10+295m??1221.0679mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+3212:27+322m??1237.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+3413:23+343m??1292.0382mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+3414:25+4610m??1325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+4614:45+462m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+4315:20+445m??1369.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4216:35+425m??1425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+5117:20+512m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3318:30+3210m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+325m??1585.081283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+3720:20+381m??1651.056402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3121:20+322m??1705.065405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2122:40+232m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+3323:15+362m??1822.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+4000:35+405m??2894.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+4801:00+5110m??2904.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3102:47+332m??2988.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+4503:13+452m??21026.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+5304:15+531m??21115.07126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  04:39+5504:40+551m??21143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+5905:16+1:001m??21192.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+1:0005:29+1:001m??21207.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+5905:48+591m??21228.0259mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+1:1906:44+1:212m??21250.07116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:15+3307:35+3520m??21287.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  08:15+4808:16+501m??21329.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:45+5508:46+551m??21361.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+5409:09+541m??21382.05397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:53+5109:54+511m??21421.075152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:24+5210:25+521m??21459.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:20+2712:21+301m??21556.015525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+1613:15+205m??21568.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad - Ajmer Weekly Express (PT)/17020 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#43/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+015:45+05m??21568.043539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+2315:51+231m??21572.060534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#45!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  16:15+3216:16+331m??21596.080601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#46|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:17+3517:18+371m??21677.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#47|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+3218:15+343m??21729.037385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#48|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+142m??21758.038345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#49!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:15+521:20+115m??21840.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#50!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+2521:55+382m??21870.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#51!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+3422:30+352m??21898.064411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#52|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18+5100:20+542m??32013.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#53|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:20+4701:22+512m??32076.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:1788.0
#54|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  03:39+303:40+51m??32164.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#55/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+2304:25+345m??32187.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#56/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3106:20+322m??32347.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#57/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3507:00+4410m??32371.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#58/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+382m??32426.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#59/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1109:45+135m??32495.092309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10107.0
#60/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+2110:57+212m??32602.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#61/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2112:10+285m??32678.042329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#62/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+914:30+1210m??32770.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#63/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2317:20+2510m??32954.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#64/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2118:22+322m??33009.043469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#65/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)19:20+2219:45+4825m??33050.063495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#66|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  21:05+4221:06+441m??33135.058436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5149.0
#67|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:57+3222:02+305m??33184.043491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1856.0
#68|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1023:30+910m??33240.054404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#69%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  00:30+700:35+75m??43294.087426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#70%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  01:21+1701:23+172m??43361.038403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4265.0
#71%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  03:05-5-??43426.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site