Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be reach from chennai Egmore to Thiruvarur / Mannargudi at Day time using this connectivity

22238/Σ Chennai Egmore - Thiruvarur/Nagapattinam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by emailconnect2hari  Feb 12 2016 (11:14AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 360 km  2 xfers
#1. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 5h 3m Distance: 281 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 3h 57m
#2. 56033/Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 39 km
xfer @ TVR/Thiruvarur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 76852/Trichy - Karaikal DMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 40 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagore/NCR


2 xfers. 22 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Nagore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16853
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:40+1??10.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:09+308:10+41m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  08:38+1108:40+112m??155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:09+909:10+101m??191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  09:34+909:35+91m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)10:15+1110:20+275m??1158.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  10:39+3310:40+331m??1178.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:00+3311:01+341m??1201.03110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+3511:10+361m??1205.0596mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  11:49+3411:50+371m??1244.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:04+4712:05+481m??1261.0406mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  12:14+4912:15+491m??1267.03010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  12:43+3912:45+402m??1281.06217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved)/56033
0 intermediate stations11:150.0
#14|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:40+1??1281.04217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15|--|MNXManganallur (1 PFs)  16:52-16:53-1m??1289.05612mSRmanganallur PIN 609404, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+217:02+31m??1297.03011mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#17|--|POMPunthottam (1 PFs)  17:08-17:09-1m??1300.04510mSRPIN 609503, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  17:16+317:17+51m??1305.0689mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+617:40+310m??1320.04613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
Trichy - Karaikal DMU/76852 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#20|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+819:25+95m??1320.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#21|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  19:41+1319:42+161m??1332.01308mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0715.0
#22 SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??1347.0605mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23 APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m??1350.0305mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#24|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1520:05+165m??1353.0277mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#25|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  20:10-20:11-1m??1356.074mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:444.0
#26|--|NCR•Nagore (3 PFs)•  20:55-9-??1360.0-4mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site