Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:38:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:38:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be reach from chennai Egmore to Thiruvarur / Mannargudi at Day time using this connectivity

22238/Σ Chennai Egmore - Thiruvarur/Nagapattinam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by emailconnect2hari  Feb 12 2016 (11:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 350 km  2 xfers
#1. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 4h 43m Distance: 281 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 56033/Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 39 km
xfer @ TVR/Thiruvarur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 76852/Trichy - Karaikal DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 30 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagore/NCR


2 xfers. 22 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Nagore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16853
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -08:30+3??10.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:58+809:00+82m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:28+1609:30+162m??155.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:58+1710:00+162m??191.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:23+1710:25+162m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1611:10+195m??1158.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  11:29+2411:30+241m??1178.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:50+2511:52+252m??1201.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+271m??1205.0616mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:38+2812:40+312m??1244.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:54+3612:55+361m??1261.0456mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  13:03+3613:04+371m??1267.09410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#13|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:13+4613:15+482m??1281.06216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved)/56033
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#14|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:40+1??1281.04216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#15|--|MNXManganallur (1 PFs)  16:52-16:53-1m??1289.05612mSRmanganallur PIN 609404, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+217:02+31m??1297.03011mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#17|--|POMPunthottam (1 PFs)  17:08-17:09-1m??1300.04510mSRPIN 609503, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  17:16+217:17+41m??1305.0689mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+517:40+210m??1320.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
Trichy - Karaikal DEMU/76852 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#20|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1619:25+165m??1320.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#21|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  19:41+1819:42+201m??1332.0538mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??1338.0496mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  19:53+019:54+01m??1341.0275mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#24|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1920:05+175m??1343.0277mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#25|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  20:10-20:11-1m??1346.074mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:444.0
#26|--|NCR•Nagore (3 PFs)•  20:55-14-??1350.0-4mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site