Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:28:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:28:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be reach Mangalore using this chain from Karaikal/velankanni

22239/Σ Karaikal/Velankanni to Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by emailconnect2hari  Feb 12 2016 (3:14PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 804 km  2 xfers
#1. 76815/Karaikkal Thanjavur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 54m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction  Buffer: 51m
#2. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


2 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal Thanjavur DEMU/76815
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -17:50+2??10.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  17:51-17:52-1m??15.0233mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  18:09+418:10+61m??111.0414mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  18:17-18:18-1m??116.0204mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+518:30+45m??118.0417mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6 APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??121.0605mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7 SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??124.0-5mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#8 KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  18:44+818:45+91m??139.0368mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+619:15+510m??151.04613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  19:22+1019:23+121m??156.04716mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??161.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  19:37+1119:38+131m??167.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1619:45+171m??175.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16615 - Buffer: 51m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#14|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1320:35+2010m??175.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#15|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+152m??1105.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+2021:30+201m??1122.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:35-922:45+810m??1155.04785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3776.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22-600:25+43m??2231.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1202:30+445m??2296.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:13+4703:15+462m??2346.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#21/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:03+3904:05+392m??2394.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+9-??2397.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+1??2397.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+507:40+105m??2453.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#25/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:04+1508:05+151m??2484.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#26/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1808:30+195m??2497.07926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:04+2909:05+301m??2542.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:19+2909:20+301m??2558.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2709:55+275m??2583.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#30/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:34+3110:35+321m??2629.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:54+3710:55+381m??2651.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+3711:25+375m??2672.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:54+3611:55+361m??2706.0739mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#34%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:19+3712:20+381m??2735.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#35%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:39+3812:40+391m??2758.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#36%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  13:50+17-??2804.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site