Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:15:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 14:15:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be reach Mangalore using this chain from Karaikal/velankanni

22239/Σ Karaikal/Velankanni to Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by emailconnect2hari  Feb 12 2016 (15:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 795 km  2 xfers
#1. 76815/Karaikkal - Thanjavur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 54m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction  Buffer: 51m
#2. 16615/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


2 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Thanjavur DEMU/76815
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -17:50+2??10.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  17:51-17:52-1m??15.0233mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  18:09+718:10+101m??111.0414mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  18:17-18:18-1m??116.0204mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+918:30+85m??118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  18:34+018:35+01m??121.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??123.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  18:44+1318:45+151m??130.0368mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1019:15+710m??142.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  19:22+1319:23+151m??147.04816mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??152.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#12|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  19:37+1419:38+141m??157.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1819:45+181m??166.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16615 - Buffer: 51m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#14|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)20:25+1220:35+1910m??166.04825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#15|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+1221:15+132m??196.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#16!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:29+1821:30+191m??1113.03061mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:35-722:45+1010m??1146.04785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:3776.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:22+000:25+73m??2222.032120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0065.0
#19%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1002:30+375m??2287.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:13+4003:15+412m??2337.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#21/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:03+3904:05+382m??2385.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+9-??2388.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+1??2388.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+607:40+85m??2444.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#25/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:03+1608:05+152m??2475.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#26/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1708:30+175m??2488.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#27/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:03+2509:05+252m??2533.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:18+2509:20+252m??2549.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+2409:55+245m??2574.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#30/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:33+2510:35+252m??2620.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:53+2910:55+292m??2642.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#32/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+2611:25+265m??2663.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:53+2511:55+252m??2697.0769mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#34/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+282m??2726.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#35/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:38+2812:40+272m??2749.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#36/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  13:50+17-??2795.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site