Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:46:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:46:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Many buses are plying between CBE-SMET, This chain would be useful for them

2224/Σ CBE-SBC-SMET ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shashanka*^~  Jan 21 2012 (11:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 652 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 16201/KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 274 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 9 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+21??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+3809:35+382m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+3010:30+345m??1101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+3411:25+345m??1160.028284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+3411:50+371m??1171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+4212:50+432m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+302m??1319.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+2016:00+2715m??1378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town InterCity Express/16201
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#9/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:30+1??2378.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:39+515:41+52m??2383.067919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:38+716:40+72m??2448.073826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#12!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  17:38+3517:40+402m??2518.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+5318:10+535m??2544.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#14|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+3818:55+381m??2583.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  19:03+4019:05+412m??2589.053802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  19:33+3419:35+332m??2614.053680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#17|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  19:58+2720:00+262m??2634.054594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#18|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??2650.05576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#19|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  20:45+5-??2652.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site