Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:46:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:46:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be reach to Shimoga Town by this connectivity easily

22240/Σ Karaikal to Shimoga Town ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by emailconnect2hari  Feb 12 2016 (17:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 942 km  1 xfers
#1. 56513/Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 570 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16227/KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 372 km
Departs @ 03:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56513
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -03:40+0??10.0524mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  03:53+703:55+72m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+704:15+65m??118.0707mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)04:35+1604:45+2510m??142.06313mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  04:59+2905:00+331m??156.0559mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  05:09+3405:10+371m??165.01311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:1015.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-1206:30+310m??180.04117mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m??184.02913mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  06:42+306:43+41m??187.05610mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  06:51+306:52+31m??194.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#11|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:00+407:01+41m??1100.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  07:11+407:12+41m??1110.0427mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1113.02510mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#14|--|CDM•Chidambaram (3 PFs)•  07:28+007:30+32m??1117.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)08:10+108:20+1210m??1156.0786mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#16|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  08:39+1608:40+161m??1180.03929mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17|--|VLUVadalur  08:49+1508:50+161m??1186.05346mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18|--|NVLNeyveli  08:59+1709:00+171m??1194.03939mSRPIN code 607802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  09:09+1709:10+171m??1200.02140mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#20|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)09:50-110:00+910m??1214.05845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur (2 PFs)  10:23+410:24+61m??1236.06470mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22|--|KKTIKuttakudi (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??1247.01996mSRpin- 606305, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#23|--|PRVPukkirivari (2 PFs)  10:54+710:55+81m??1252.04999mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24|--|SRVTSiruvattur (1 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m??1257.026113mSRpin-606204, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#25|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  11:19+411:20+221m??1265.058140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur (1 PFs)  11:27-11:28-1m??1272.062153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27|--|TVSTalaivasal (1 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m??1279.063174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  11:53+2211:55+232m??1296.068227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#29|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam (1 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??1308.030264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1912:15+201m??1312.064285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  12:22-12:23-1m??1319.072311mSRPIN code 636115, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#32|--|MPLIMinnampalli (1 PFs)  12:34+2312:35+231m??1333.055352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  12:41-12:42-1m??1338.044322mSRPIN code 636103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#34|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  12:53+2212:55+232m??1346.030284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#35|--|SAMTSalem Market (1 PFs)  12:59+2413:00+261m??1348.013275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#36|--|SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+1513:25+155m??1352.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#37/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  13:43+1613:45+162m??1364.062275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38|--|SMDTSemmandappatti (1 PFs)  13:52-13:53-1m??1371.045318mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39|--|KVLRKaruvalli  13:59+3314:00+331m??1375.054333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#40|--|TPPToppur (2 PFs)  14:14+3514:15+351m??1388.050359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41|--|MPCMuttampatti (1 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??1400.056433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42|--|SZVSivadi  14:39+4214:40+421m??1408.064501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#43|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  14:50+4414:55+425m??1419.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#44|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  15:16+4015:17+411m??1441.064507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#45|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  15:29+4315:30+441m??1454.058583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  15:49+4415:50+441m??1472.0106723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#47|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  15:59+5116:00+511m??1488.049787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#48|--|KMLMKelamangalam  16:11+5116:12+511m??1497.027804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#49|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  16:43+3616:45+382m??1511.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#50|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  16:59+4117:00+471m??1525.042910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#51|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  17:14+4517:15+481m??1535.055884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#52|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  17:27+5217:28+571m??1546.031902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#53|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  17:34+2117:35+211m??1549.014875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#54/--/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  18:19+3818:20+391m??1560.048912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  18:25+018:26+01m??1564.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#56/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:34+3718:36+362m??1566.011928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#57/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:00+24-??1570.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Express/16227
0 intermediate stations0.0
#58/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:00+13??1570.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#59/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  23:05+023:07+02m??1573.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#60/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:13+1723:15+182m??1575.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#61|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  00:18+1400:20+142m??2640.054826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1970.0
#62!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:39+4701:40+501m??2710.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#63!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30+2902:40+3410m??2736.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#64|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:23+3103:25+312m??2781.059802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#65|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50+3403:52+332m??2806.047680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#66|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18+2804:20+282m??2826.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#67|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34-04:35-1m??2842.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#68|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45+2604:50+265m??2844.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#69|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54+3005:55+311m??2900.042645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#70|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:33+1806:35+172m??2926.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#71|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15+8-??2942.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site