Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain between Kanniyakumari to Ajmer

22241/Σ Kanniyakumari to Ajmer Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashif C Mohamed  Feb 12 2016 (23:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2858 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 52m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 12977/Marusagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 55m Distance: 2534 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 31 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express (PT)/16525
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+710:50+85m??116.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:09+1211:10+141m??134.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:25+1711:26+191m??149.04223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  11:38+1911:39+201m??157.07552mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:49+2411:50+251m??169.02128mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+412:45+85m??186.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  12:59+1313:00+131m??1100.07114mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  13:13-13:14-1m??1115.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  13:18+1713:19+171m??1118.05517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:29+1913:30+191m??1127.06757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  13:40+2213:41+221m??1139.03918mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  14:00+1814:05+185m??1151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  14:22+2514:23+261m??1171.05218mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  14:32+3014:33+301m??1178.03313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+2015:00+202m??1192.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:09+2215:10+231m??1200.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:20+2915:21+301m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:31+3215:32+341m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  15:42+3615:43+411m??1229.0498mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:05+4516:08+483m??1247.04618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  16:49+4516:50+451m??1278.06016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:09+4617:10+461m??1297.0135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)17:55+2618:00+275m??1307.0469mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  18:22+2618:24+262m??1324.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Marusagar SF Express (PT)/12977 - Buffer: 2h 3m
0 intermediate stations01:590.0
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:23+1020:25+102m??1324.06314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:17+1721:20+173m??1379.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#28/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1222:30+1410m??1412.06326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+1423:15+152m??1457.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+600:10+105m??2498.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30+1901:35+205m??2587.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+1703:00+242m??2673.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.0
#33/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+1004:45+1510m??2720.04024mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3362.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:18+306:20+122m??2782.08018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:44+1406:46+152m??2814.05314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#36%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??2848.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:44+1607:46+172m??2863.05515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#38%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  09:06+2009:08+252m??2937.05214mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+1609:52+232m??2973.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#40%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:30-211:40+210m??21033.0589mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#41%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:28+2612:30+282m??21079.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
15 intermediate stations03:15190.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+345m??21269.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#43!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  18:40+3718:42+442m??21426.0466mKRVeer, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:38122.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+3021:25+385m??21548.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#45/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:10+3723:20+4110m??21611.0737mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:40121.0
#46/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+1:0401:02+1:042m??31732.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0895.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+4703:22+4912m??31827.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42129.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+5905:14+1:0110m??31956.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:56261.0
#49/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:10+4109:30+4120m??32217.052495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#50/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+3310:20+382m??32258.080468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50226.0
#51/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1:0513:20+1:0610m??32484.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#52/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)15:00+3315:20+4120m??32592.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:36124.0
#53|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  16:56+4717:02+556m??32716.016403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:287.0
#54|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+4017:45+4115m??32723.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#55%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  19:08+5519:10+552m??32829.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#56%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  20:20+22-??32858.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.