Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain between Kanniyakumari to Ajmer

22241/Σ Kanniyakumari to Ajmer Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ashif C Mohamed  Feb 12 2016 (11:55PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 2859 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express
Travel Time: 7h 52m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)  Buffer: 2h 6m
#2. 12977/Marusagar SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 42m Distance: 2535 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 30 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express/16525
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+610:50+105m??116.05816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:09+1511:10+171m??134.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:25+1911:26+201m??149.04223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  11:38+1911:39+211m??157.07552mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:49+2611:50+271m??169.02125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+412:45+105m??187.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  12:59+1413:00+141m??1100.07113mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  13:13+113:14+11m??1115.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:19+201m??1118.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:29+2213:30+221m??1128.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  13:40+2513:41+261m??1139.03918mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  14:00+2114:05+215m??1151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  14:22+2514:23+261m??1171.05119mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  14:32+3314:33+341m??1178.03312mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+2415:00+242m??1192.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:09+2615:10+281m??1200.07512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:20+3215:21+331m??1212.05413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:31+3815:32+431m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  15:42+4615:43+491m??1229.0498mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:05+5416:08+553m??1247.04618mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  16:49+5216:50+531m??1278.06016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:09+5517:10+551m??1297.0135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)17:55+3418:00+355m??1307.0469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  18:22+3518:24+352m??1324.05515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Marusagar SF Express/12977 - Buffer: 2h 6m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#26/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:26+1920:28+192m??1324.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:22+2921:25+273m??1379.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#28/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1222:30+1510m??1412.06326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:13+1623:15+162m??1457.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:05+700:10+135m??2498.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:30+1601:35+205m??2587.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+1703:00+242m??2673.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3547.0
#33%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35-804:45+1010m??2720.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#34|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+206:22+102m??2783.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#35|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  06:48+1206:50+132m??2815.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#36|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  07:16+207:18+22m??2848.06010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#37|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:33+2007:35+212m??2863.06815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#38|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  08:40+1908:42+192m??2937.04714mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:28+1709:30+172m??2973.03611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#40|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+311:20+1010m??21033.0589mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#41|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:08+2212:10+262m??21079.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
14 intermediate stations02:50190.0
#42|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+4715:05+505m??21269.068132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#43!==!VEERVeer (1 PFs)  17:23+5817:25+1:012m??21426.0516mKRVeer, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:25123.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+5219:55+1:005m??21549.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#45/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  21:15+3421:20+345m??21612.0776mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:34121.0
#46/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  22:54+3322:56+332m??21733.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1995.0
#47/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:15+4900:20+545m??31828.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:03+1:1102:13+1:1310m??31957.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#49/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+1:1206:35+1:1320m??32218.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#50/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  07:28+4307:30+502m??32259.097469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20226.0
#51/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:50+3110:00+3010m??32485.050256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations02:10108.0
#52/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)12:10+3112:20+4610m??32593.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:44124.0
#53|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:04+2614:06+372m??32717.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#54|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+2014:45+2110m??32724.087436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:13106.0
#55%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:58+3816:00+382m??32830.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#56%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:10+9-??32859.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site