Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:55:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:55:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest Route to Reach Darjeeling from Coimbatore

22242/Σ Coimbatore - Darjeeling ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by joeiplkk  Feb 13 2016 (12:04PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 4318 km  1 xfers
#1. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 59h 5m Distance: 3217 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 22h 25m
#2. 52541/New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling Passenger (Toy Train)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 1
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 15:35 +4 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Darjeeling/DJ


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Darjeeling

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -23:00+0110.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+523:20+55m0116.05316mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  00:40+900:45+95m0287.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+1901:45+175m22151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:38+3102:40+312m32212.03413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#6%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:56+1302:57+121m02221.03622mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:40+3703:43+453m02247.03918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:15+4305:20+455m12307.0509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  05:40+4905:42+492m32324.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+5306:40+533m02379.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+4908:10+495m32454.04280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#12/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:30+4509:35+485m02510.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:18+5710:20+572m22560.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5511:10+565m12610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:0112:10+1:025m52670.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+5613:55+1:022m02790.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+1:1515:05+1:152m22874.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+5617:30+1:0710m02989.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1:1219:34+1:131m221111.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+1:3321:00+1:332m121228.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:1023:45+1:1410m021366.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:2300:37+1:241m231426.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+1:2202:03+1:232m331516.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#24/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+1:3202:42+1:321m131566.04517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#25/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+3805:40+402m031699.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#26/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+4106:35+4120m031716.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+4807:43+475m031777.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+4008:37+402m031847.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#29/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+3709:50+392m031920.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+3511:00+375m031994.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+4013:25+5820m432141.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1:0313:50+1:035m032160.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#33/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:1514:20+1:175m132188.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+1:0516:40+1:072m032304.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#35/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1:1517:27+1:152m332366.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#36%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+1:0319:05+1:041m032478.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#37/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0120:17+1:042m032500.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11103.0
#38/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1:0721:30+1:072m032603.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#39/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1:0722:25+1:0410m032656.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#40/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1:1223:45+1:1115m032697.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#41/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)00:48+5401:08+5820m142740.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#42/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+1:1303:37+1:135m242858.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#43%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+1:1006:25+1:0910m042982.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#44%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+1:3708:27+1:372m043130.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+1:2810:20+1:2715m143217.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling Passenger (Toy Train)/52541
150 intermediate stations-10:-201017.0
#46|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:30+0054234.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#47|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+009:00+305m054241.018120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#48|--|SNSukna (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m154251.013162mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#49|--|RTGRangtong (1 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m154258.012439mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#50|--|TDHTindharia (2 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m054271.010840mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#51|--|GBEGayabari (1 PFs)  11:42-11:43-1m054276.0121021mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#52|--|MHNMahanadi (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m054282.0141254mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:317.0
#53|--|KGNKurseong (2 PFs)12:45-12:55-10m054289.0141477mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#54|--|TUNGTung (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m054296.0121728mNFRNH 55, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#55|--|SADSonada (1 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m054303.0122002mNFRSonada, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:459.0
#56|--|GHUMGhoom (2 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m054312.092258mNFRDarjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#57|--|DJ•Darjeeling (3 PFs)•  15:35+25-054318.0-2073mNFRDarjeeling, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site