Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:43:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:43:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Shortest Route to Reach Darjeeling from Coimbatore

22242/Σ Coimbatore - Darjeeling ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by joeiplkk  Feb 13 2016 (12:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 3312 km  1 xfers
#1. 15905/Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 59h 5m Distance: 3228 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 22h 25m
#2. 52541/New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 84 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 15:35 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Darjeeling/DJ


1 xfers. 10 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Darjeeling

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)/15905
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -23:00+16??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2223:20+275m??116.05315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#3/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  00:40+2200:45+255m??287.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+3101:45+315m??2151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:38+4002:40+412m??2212.03513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:40+4303:43+523m??2247.03918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  05:15+4905:20+505m??2307.0509mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  05:40+5105:42+512m??2324.06015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+5006:40+513m??2379.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:05+4108:10+415m??2454.04281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+3709:35+405m??2510.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUP•Tiruppur (2 PFs)•  10:18+5910:20+592m??2560.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+5611:10+1:005m??2610.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+5512:10+555m??2670.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:53+1:0113:55+1:032m??2790.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+1:0715:05+1:082m??2875.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+5617:30+5910m??2999.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03122.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+1:2219:34+1:231m??21121.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:58+1:3321:00+1:352m??21238.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+1:3123:45+1:3410m??21376.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+1:3600:37+1:371m??31436.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+1:3002:03+1:302m??31526.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+1:3802:42+1:391m??31576.04518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:38+5405:40+542m??31709.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+5206:35+5720m??31726.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:0607:43+1:055m??31787.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1:0708:37+1:072m??31857.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#28/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0409:50+1:042m??31930.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+1:0011:00+1:015m??32004.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1:0813:25+1:0320m??32151.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1:1013:50+1:115m??32170.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:2614:20+1:265m??32198.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:18116.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??32314.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1:0617:27+1:062m??32376.06920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#35%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:04+5219:05+531m??32489.01948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#36/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  20:15+4520:17+482m??32511.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+5921:30+592m??32613.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#38/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+5722:25+5410m??32666.038192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#39/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:30+1:1523:45+1:1715m??32708.040114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#40/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶00:48+4101:08+1:0420m??42750.04977mER713201, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:24118.0
#41/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  03:32+1:4303:37+1:425m??42868.04741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#42%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  06:15+1:2306:25+1:2110m??42992.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations02:00148.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+2:1908:27+2:192m??43140.05352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:1210:20+2:1415m??43228.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri - Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger/52541
0 intermediate stations-10:-200.0
#45|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:30+0??53228.017114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#46|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+009:00+205m??53235.018120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#47|--|SNSukna (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??53245.013162mNFRPin- 734007, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#48|--|RTGRangtong (1 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??53252.012439mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:0513.0
#49|--|TDHTindharia (2 PFs)  11:10-11:11-1m??53265.010840mNFRCart Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:315.0
#50|--|GBEGayabari (1 PFs)  11:42-11:43-1m??53270.0121021mNFRPin-734223, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#51|--|MHNMahanadi (2 PFs)  12:13-12:14-1m??53276.0141254mNFRDist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:317.0
#52|--|KGNKurseong (2 PFs)12:45+1:1312:55+1:1310m??53283.0141477mNFRPin-734203, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#53|--|TUNGTung (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??53290.0121728mNFRNH 55, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#54|--|SADSonada (1 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??53297.0122002mNFRSonada, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:459.0
#55|--|GHUMGhoom (2 PFs)  14:50+3714:55+375m??53306.092258mNFRPin-734102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#56|--|DJ•Darjeeling (3 PFs)•  15:35+6-??53312.0-2073mNFRDarjeeling, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site