Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Train Connectivity Between From Dadar Central - Hubbli - Velankanni Weekly Express

22247/Σ Dadar - Hubbli - Velankanni Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Feb 14 2016 (9:16PM)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 1810 km  1 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 741 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1069 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Velankanni/VLNK


1 xfers. 23 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Velankanni

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+172m??145.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2322:55+272m??191.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1523:45+182m??1119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2201:00+2710m??2182.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2904:00+303m??2328.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3704:55+373m??2387.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+352m??2414.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+2106:15+203m??2455.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+706:50+105m??2462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+262m??2495.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2808:02+282m??2541.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+392m??2599.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4210:00+432m??2651.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4810:40+482m??2684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4011:27+412m??2721.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+512:40+1210m??2741.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#18!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  14:30-414:40+010m??2741.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#19!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:58-516:00+12m??2816.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3269.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  17:32-317:34+42m??2885.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:44115.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+919:20+112m??21000.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-520:20+45m??21045.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#23!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+302m??21141.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)23:10+1023:30+1620m??21205.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:01+3300:03+332m??31226.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:48+3300:50+322m??31283.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations03:10189.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1904:05+195m??31472.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:15+1505:25+3410m??31531.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+3206:25+332m??31596.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#30/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)08:10+808:20+2710m??31672.04485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#31!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+3909:30+412m??31722.06163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#32|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+4010:25+522m??31776.02213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#33|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)11:30+1811:40+2210m??31799.0137mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#34|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  12:25+1-??31810.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site