Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:20:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:20:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Train Connectivity Between From Dadar Central - Hubbli - Velankanni Weekly Express

22247/Σ Dadar - Hubbli - Velankanni Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Feb 14 2016 (21:16)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 1814 km  1 xfers
#1. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1069 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Velankanni/VLNK


1 xfers. 23 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Velankanni

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+182m??142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2322:55+252m??189.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1523:45+162m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1701:00+2410m??2180.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2504:00+253m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2904:55+293m??2384.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2805:20+282m??2412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1006:15+103m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-506:50+05m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+142m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+1508:02+152m??2539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2809:05+332m??2597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4110:00+432m??2648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4710:40+462m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3711:27+372m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-112:40+310m??2739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#18!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  14:30+714:40+2410m??2739.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#19!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:58+516:00+102m??2814.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3269.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  17:32+717:34+122m??2883.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:44115.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1219:20+132m??2998.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#22|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-320:20+85m??21043.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#23!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  21:38+3621:40+362m??21139.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#24/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)23:10+2023:30+2520m??21203.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:01+4700:03+462m??31224.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:48+4900:50+482m??31281.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1904:05+195m??31476.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:15+1705:25+3110m??31535.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+3106:25+322m??31600.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4577.0
#30/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1308:20+3310m??31677.04485mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0849.0
#31!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+3809:30+552m??31726.06163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#32|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+5610:25+1:102m??31780.02213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#33|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)11:30+3111:40+3310m??31804.0147mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#34|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  12:25+16-??31814.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site