Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:08:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:08:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting North East to Ajanta Cave..

22248/Σ NJP- Ajanta Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NJP TVC AC EXPRESS  Feb 18 2016 (09:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2740 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 35m Distance: 2319 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17687/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 421 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 00:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dharmabad/DAB


1 xfers. 23 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Dharmabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+13??10.06552mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+332m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3223:17+322m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+4400:57+442m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1:0203:05+1:1110m??2401.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:3204:12+1:322m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2807:20+2215m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+1:0308:09+1:041m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:1509:05+1:161m??2709.06244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:1209:45+1:131m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:5512:25+1:582m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:5613:25+1:5510m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:0013:45+2:032m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+1:3317:07+1:4110m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+2:0618:07+2:082m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:03251.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:2022:20+2:2110m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2:2323:45+2:245m??21492.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:3101:15+2:2910m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+2:3005:05+2:5410m??31828.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:5108:40+1:505m??32011.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1:4710:30+1:4910m??32135.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:52+1:5310:55+1:533m??32159.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+2:0612:38+2:063m??32319.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Marathwada Express/17687
0 intermediate stations-12:-380.0
#24/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+2??32319.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25/==/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  15:13+1015:15+122m??32334.063622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  15:24+1615:25+171m??32344.042589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  15:34+2315:35+361m??32350.093585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#28|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:49+3515:50+351m??32372.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  15:59+3816:00+381m??32384.034530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  16:09+3616:10+361m??32389.064524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  16:19+4016:20+421m??32399.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  16:29+4516:30+461m??32411.029554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#33|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  16:49+3716:50+391m??32420.013575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  17:50-818:00+310m??32432.034558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#35|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  18:11+018:12+01m??32439.093594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#36|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  18:36+1418:37+161m??32476.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#37|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  18:50+2118:52+222m??32495.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#38|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:29+2319:30+281m??32540.078465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  19:51+3319:52+341m??32567.074436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#40|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  20:04+4020:05+421m??32582.044422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3020:45+362m??32610.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2121:35+332m??32638.055382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  22:08+3122:10+352m??32668.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#44!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+292m??32691.0107378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#45|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  23:01+4423:02+441m??32711.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#46|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  23:19+3823:20+381m??32726.018357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#47|--|DAB•Dharmabad (2 PFs)•  00:05+7-??42740.0-354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site