Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:49:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:49:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting North East to Ajanta Cave..

22248/Σ NJP- Ajanta Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NJP TVC AC EXPRESS  Feb 18 2016 (09:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2740 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 35m Distance: 2319 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17687/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 421 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 00:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dharmabad/DAB


1 xfers. 23 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Dharmabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+5??10.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+2221:40+232m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1823:17+172m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+2700:57+272m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+2903:05+3810m??2401.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+5504:12+552m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2207:20+3215m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+5408:09+541m??2641.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:1009:05+1:111m??2708.06243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:1109:45+1:121m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:5312:25+1:552m??2851.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:5613:25+1:5710m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:0213:45+2:072m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+2:0717:07+2:0010m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+2:2218:07+2:232m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:3422:20+2:3910m??21393.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+2:3723:45+2:395m??21492.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:4801:15+2:4910m??31583.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+3:0305:05+3:2610m??31828.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:5708:40+2:355m??32011.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:2510:30+2:2810m??32134.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:52+2:3110:55+2:313m??32159.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+2:4312:38+2:433m??32319.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Marathwada Express/17687
0 intermediate stations-12:-380.0
#24/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+0??32319.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  15:13+915:15+122m??32334.063622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  15:24+1615:25+171m??32343.042589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  15:34+2315:35+361m??32350.093585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#28|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:49+3515:50+361m??32372.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  15:59+4016:00+401m??32384.034530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  16:09+3816:10+381m??32389.064524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  16:19+4216:20+431m??32399.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  16:29+4716:30+471m??32411.029554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#33|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  16:49+3816:50+391m??32420.013575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  17:50-818:00+310m??32432.034558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#35|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  18:11+018:12+01m??32439.093594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#36|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  18:36+1318:37+161m??32476.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#37|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  18:50+2218:52+232m??32495.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#38|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:29+2319:30+291m??32540.078465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  19:51+3519:52+361m??32567.074436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#40|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  20:04+4120:05+421m??32582.044422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3220:45+402m??32610.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2521:35+372m??32638.055384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  22:08+3422:10+372m??32668.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#44!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2722:50+302m??32691.0107378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#45|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  23:01+4823:02+481m??32710.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#46|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  23:19+4223:20+431m??32726.018357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#47|--|DAB•Dharmabad (2 PFs)•  00:05+9-??42740.0-354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site