Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:17:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:17:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22249/Σ Bsb-sur-mrj express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Feb 18 2016 (22:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 1944 km  1 xfers
#1. 16230/Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11309/Solapur - Miraj Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Miraj Junction/MRJ


1 xfers. 11 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Miraj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mysuru Express/16230
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.04782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#2/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  22:43+2322:45+292m??176.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#3/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:30+4000:32+462m??2156.06597mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:38170.0
#4%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+3303:20+3510m??2326.089322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:44+4603:46+462m??2362.077353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+5504:40+555m??2425.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+5806:10+1:0210m??2516.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#8%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:28+5107:30+512m??2600.083364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+432m??2693.058339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#10%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:50+5510:00+1:0310m??2761.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+1513:45+225m??2944.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2615:30+2910m??21068.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#13/==/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+4018:05+515m??21252.025582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4342.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1119:50+262m??21294.043508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:37112.0
#15/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  22:27+2622:30+263m??21406.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2600:20+2510m??31490.048520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:55186.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:15+2504:25+3210m??31676.037461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Miraj Express (UnReserved)/11309
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#18|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -06:00+1??31676.074461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  06:27+506:29+52m??31709.072457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#20!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  06:54+2606:56+392m??31739.016481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5916.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+608:00+165m??31755.067515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#22|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  08:20+1708:22+192m??31777.056510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#23|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  08:55+1209:05+910m??31808.071467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  09:30+1009:32+102m??31837.059506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#25|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  10:00+1010:01+111m??31865.057567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  10:20+1010:22+102m??31883.060669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#27|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  10:38+1110:40+112m??31899.065637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  10:51+1210:52+131m??31911.056628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#29|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  11:10+1211:11+131m??31927.016648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0417.0
#30|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  12:15-17-??31944.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site