Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:35:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:35:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jaipur junc..telescopic

2225/Σ Jaisalmer new jalpaiguri friday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Jan 21 2012 (17:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 2412 km  1 xfers
#1. 14660/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 609 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 19601/Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1803 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malani Express/14660
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  17:47+1117:49+112m??163.073198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  18:21+1418:23+142m??1102.024244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)18:33+1318:55+1222m??1106.039224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  19:11+1419:13+152m??1116.057226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#6|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:02+820:07+105m??1163.066233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  20:33+2020:35+232m??1191.075289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#8|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  21:10+2721:12+292m??1235.067331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  21:31+2921:33+302m??1256.051274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  21:45+3021:47+302m??1266.037251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#11|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  22:37+3422:37+340m??1297.037237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)22:40+2323:15+2935m??1299.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#13|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+3423:23+342m??1301.090237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#14|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  00:17+4600:19+462m??2382.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4800:45+495m??2402.066322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+4801:28+483m??2446.087340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#17|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:58+5402:00+552m??2490.027426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#18|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  03:06+1503:08+162m??2519.041390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#19|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+704:02+142m??2555.077388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  04:16+1904:18+182m??2573.069378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2305:00+2410m??2609.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT)/19601 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)09:00+1309:10+1710m??2609.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#23|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:31+2311:34+233m??2760.059271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#24/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+812:55+85m??2835.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#25%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+3413:38+352m??2886.039219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#26%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:04+3414:06+342m??2903.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+4015:05+4320m??2917.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#28/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:15+5918:30+1:0315m??21078.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:05326.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:35+2:2123:45+2:2510m??21404.035124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#30/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  00:34+2:2800:36+2:282m??31432.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:49241.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+3:2504:40+3:3415m??31673.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#32/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  05:28+4:1705:30+4:202m??31723.06079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#33/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4:1806:45+4:215m??31792.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#34/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+4:1608:05+4:2010m??31853.05058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#35/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  09:17+5:1809:19+4:462m??31913.06355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#36/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+5:3610:20+5:3710m??31967.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#37/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+6:1411:25+6:145m??32019.05251mECR848101, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:3885.0
#38|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+6:0413:05+6:112m??32104.05743mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:10124.0
#39%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+6:5115:30+6:5615m??32228.07036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2297.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:52+6:5416:54+6:542m??32325.05253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4187.0
#41%==%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  18:35+5:55-??32412.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site