Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:54:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:54:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a superfast and more comfortable connectivity between silchar and kolkata

22255/Σ Silchar Howrah sf chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Feb 20 2016 (1:54PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1378 km  1 xfers
#1. 15601/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Silchar/SCL
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Silchar and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/15601
#1|--|SCL»Silchar (3 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.02926mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#2|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)19:30+620:00+930m??129.03324mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
9 intermediate stations02:1071.0
#3|--|NHLGNew Haflong (3 PFs)  22:10+1122:15+125m??1100.036446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:4599.0
#4|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)01:00+1101:30+2730m??2199.043142mNFRLumding, Assam
27 intermediate stations04:15180.0
#5|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:45+1906:15+2330m??2379.06759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
0 intermediate stations-6:-150.0
#6|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+49??2379.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+4912:47+492m??2386.06953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#8!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+4815:22+502m??2561.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#9%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+1:0116:42+1:022m??2668.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#10!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+5517:12+572m??2687.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:1519:25+1:1615m??2812.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+1:2520:32+1:252m??2899.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58149.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+1:0623:40+1:0510m??21048.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#14%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:2300:14+1:232m??31083.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#15/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+1:1601:51+1:172m??31172.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#16/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+1:3202:42+1:323m??31232.04855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+1:1203:48+1:132m??31284.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#18/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  05:10+1:11-??31378.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site