Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:05:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 23:05:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a superfast and more comfortable connectivity between silchar and kolkata

22255/Σ Silchar Howrah sf chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Feb 20 2016 (13:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 3304 km  1 xfers
#1. 15601/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 6h 45m
#2. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 0
 M     
Silchar/SCL
Arrives @ 05:10 +4 nights
Platform# 8
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Silchar and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/15601
#1|--|SCL»Silchar (3 PFs)»  -18:30+18010.03025mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#2|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)19:30+1720:00+2030m0130.03323mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
9 intermediate stations02:1071.0
#3|--|NHLGNew Haflong (3 PFs)  22:10+1822:15+225m01101.036446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:4598.0
#4|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)01:00+1901:30+2230m02199.042141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations04:15180.0
#5|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:45+1506:15+1630m02379.06760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
320 intermediate stations-6:-151926.0
#6%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+1:11242305.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1:1212:47+1:122m142312.06953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#8!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:2115:22+1:222m042487.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#9%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+1:3316:42+1:342m142594.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#10!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+1:3017:12+1:312m142613.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:5419:25+1:5715m342738.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  20:30+2:0620:32+2:062m242825.05052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:58149.0
#13%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:30+1:5223:40+1:5110m342974.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#14%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:5700:14+1:572m053009.05630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#15/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:49+2:1901:51+2:122m153098.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#16/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:39+2:2002:42+2:193m253158.04855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:46+2:1603:48+2:172m553210.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#18/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  05:10+2:12-853304.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site