Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bangalore to silchar

22256/Σ Balgalore Silchar Weakly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Feb 20 2016 (13:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 3370 km  1 xfers
#1. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 20m Distance: 2991 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 15602/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 379 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC
Arrives @ 20:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Silchar/SCL


1 xfers. 14 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Silchar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509
#1/==/BNC»Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)»  -23:40+4??10.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:51+1323:53+132m??19.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:38+1600:40+162m??266.053813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+002:10+75m??2141.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+242m??2225.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+3604:10+362m??2286.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+506:30+1425m??2355.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2310:50+241m??2648.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2613:20+2515m??2786.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4515:29+462m??2936.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1719:35+2120m??21136.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+345m??21197.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3121:29+312m??21267.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2722:47+292m??21340.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+3523:50+355m??21414.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#16/==/BALU•Balugaon (4 PFs)•  00:45+4300:47+432m??31490.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3402:10+3415m??31561.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+3402:40+345m??31580.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+4103:15+415m??31608.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+1:0704:05+1:072m??31680.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+2305:35+252m??31724.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3506:22+352m??31786.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+2308:32+2315m??31902.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02-10:03-1m??32010.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+1811:15+2220m??32017.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#26/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+5813:23+565m??32164.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+5814:28+1:002m??32224.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+4617:30+4315m??32348.07831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#29%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:2018:41+1:202m??32438.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:2019:32+1:202m??32496.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+5421:45+4820m??32583.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#32!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+5922:32+1:002m??32616.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:0523:02+1:062m??32648.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:2023:55+1:212m??32708.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:2900:15+1:292m??42727.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3301:12+1:332m??42806.025 NFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:2002:25+1:215m??42834.076 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#38%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:2603:02+1:272m??42878.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#39%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:2904:05+1:305m??42943.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#40%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:2505:07+1:342m??42984.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#41%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:00+56-??42991.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express/15602 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations08:450.0
#42%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+4:5009:10+4:5525m??42991.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#43!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)12:30+3:5913:00+5:3230m??43172.037141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:3898.0
#44|--|NHLGNew Haflong (3 PFs)  15:38+4:1415:40+5:432m??43270.026446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
9 intermediate stations02:4571.0
#45|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)18:25+5:0518:55+5:0530m??43341.01623mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:5029.0
#46|--|SCL•Silchar (3 PFs)•  20:45+4:27-??43370.0-25mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site