Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bangalore to silchar

22256/Σ Balgalore Silchar Weakly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Feb 20 2016 (1:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 3370 km  1 xfers
#1. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 20m Distance: 2991 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 15602/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 379 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC
Arrives @ 20:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Silchar/SCL


1 xfers. 13 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Silchar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509
#1/==/BNC»Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)»  -23:40+9??10.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:51+1423:53+142m??19.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:38+1600:40+162m??266.053813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+002:10+95m??2140.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2203:20+222m??2225.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+2804:10+282m??2286.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+406:30+925m??2354.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1610:50+181m??2647.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2013:20+2015m??2786.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07149.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4515:29+452m??2935.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46201.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+919:35+1620m??21136.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2720:35+265m??21197.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+2221:29+222m??21266.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+922:47+122m??21339.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#15/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  23:45+1323:50+145m??21414.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#16/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+2700:47+272m??31490.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1702:10+1715m??31561.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+1402:40+155m??31580.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+185m??31608.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+4404:05+442m??31680.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+205:35+52m??31723.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+1506:22+162m??31786.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17-108:32+615m??31902.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+110:03+11m??32009.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+611:15+1020m??32017.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#26/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3313:23+325m??32163.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+2814:28+292m??32224.04541mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#28%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1017:30+1215m??32348.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#29%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+5018:41+512m??32438.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#30%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+5319:32+532m??32496.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#31%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2821:45+2220m??32583.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+3122:32+352m??32617.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+4223:02+472m??32648.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+5423:55+552m??32709.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:0000:15+1:002m??42727.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#36%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:1101:12+1:112m??42806.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#37|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+4902:25+515m??42834.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#38|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+5403:02+542m??42878.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#39|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:0404:05+1:045m??42943.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#40|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:1105:07+1:192m??42984.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#41|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:00+55-??42991.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express/15602 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations08:450.0
#42|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+6:0809:10+6:1525m??42991.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#43|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)12:30+7:1513:00+7:1130m??43172.037142mNFRLumding, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:3898.0
#44|--|NHLGNew Haflong (3 PFs)  15:38+5:4815:40+5:532m??43270.026446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
9 intermediate stations02:4571.0
#45|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)18:25+6:5018:55+6:5330m??43341.01624mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:5029.0
#46|--|SCL•Silchar (3 PFs)•  20:45+6:49-??43370.0-26mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site