Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:34:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:34:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Bangalore to silchar

22256/Σ Balgalore Silchar Weakly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Feb 20 2016 (13:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 117h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 3370 km  1 xfers
#1. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 20m Distance: 2991 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 15602/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 379 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC
Arrives @ 20:45 +5 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Silchar/SCL


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Silchar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509
#1/==/BNC»Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)»  -23:40+8110.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:51+1623:53+162m219.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:38+1900:40+192m4266.053810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+102:10+105m02140.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2003:20+202m22225.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:08+2904:10+292m22286.03692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:5569.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+506:30+1225m42355.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19292.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+1610:50+181m12647.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15139.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2613:20+2415m52786.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+4615:29+472m32936.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+1719:35+2120m121136.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+325m021197.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3421:29+352m021267.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2422:47+262m021340.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#15/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  23:45+2523:50+265m021414.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#16/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+4000:47+402m131490.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3302:10+3115m131561.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+2802:40+285m131580.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2903:15+295m131608.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:03+5104:05+512m031680.03037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1305:35+172m231724.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+3206:22+322m331786.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+1508:32+2015m531902.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#24/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+010:03+01m432010.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)10:55+1911:15+2520m1432017.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#26/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:0013:23+595m132163.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  14:26+5614:28+562m232224.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#28%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)16:14+4016:16+562m032313.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#29%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+3217:30+3515m432348.07931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#30%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:1018:41+1:102m032438.07137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1319:32+1:142m132496.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+4421:45+4020m132583.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+4922:32+512m132617.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#34!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+5623:02+1:012m032649.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:1723:55+1:182m032709.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:1800:15+1:202m1542728.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#37%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3701:12+1:372m042807.02549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#38%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:1102:25+1:135m042834.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#39%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:1903:02+1:232m042878.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#40%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:05+1:345m042943.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#41%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:4505:07+1:562m042984.0853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#42%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:00+1:21-342991.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express/15602 - Buffer: 34m
311 intermediate stations08:450.0
#43%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+2:2909:10+4:1025m062991.05460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:20181.0
#44|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)12:30+2:3713:00+2:3930m063172.037142mNFRLumding, Assam
16 intermediate stations02:3898.0
#45|--|NHLGNew Haflong (3 PFs)  15:38+3:0415:40+3:062m063270.026446mNFRDist - Dima Hasao, Assam
9 intermediate stations02:4571.0
#46|--|BPBBadarpur Junction (3 PFs)18:25+3:3318:55+3:3030m063341.01623mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:5029.0
#47|--|SCL•Silchar (3 PFs)•  20:45+4:11-363370.0-26mNFRBarak Valley, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site