Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe, telescopic, Daily, convenient.

22258/Σ Kota - Jaisalmer Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 22 2016 (10:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 849 km  1 xfers
#1. 22981/Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 609 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kota Junction/KOTA
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Kota Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express/22981
#1/==/KOTA»Kota Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:20+6??10.053256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  17:35+1117:37+112m??113.094244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#3/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  18:07+1418:09+152m??161.073225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  18:18+1818:20+182m??171.055247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#5/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)19:00+1019:15+1015m??1108.044265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#6|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  19:45+1819:47+222m??1130.083274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  20:00+2520:02+262m??1148.082270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  20:21+2920:22+331m??1174.069314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#9|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  21:13+3121:16+323m??1232.023403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#10|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+2721:45+2610m??1240.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+1:0023:45+1:0010m??1240.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#12%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+1:0300:13+1:032m??2277.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#13%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+3501:00+362m??2295.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#14|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+5301:28+532m??2330.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#15|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+5601:56+572m??2359.062426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#16|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5602:41+573m??2403.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#17|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0003:20+1:005m??2447.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#18|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+1:0503:39+1:052m??2467.082324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#19|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+1:5404:40+1:552m??2548.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+1:0905:20+1:0430m??2550.053241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+1:5405:22+1:550m??2552.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+1:1405:59+1:172m??2583.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+1:1706:13+1:182m??2593.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#24|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+1:1706:36+1:182m??2614.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#25|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+1:2107:12+1:212m??2658.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#26|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+1:0308:00+1:025m??2687.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#27|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+5708:49+1:022m??2733.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#28|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+5009:45+4725m??2744.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#29|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+4909:53+492m??2748.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#30|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+5010:24+502m??2787.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#31#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+31-??2849.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site