Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:00:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:00:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no options on saturday hence this chain. Easy tickets availability.

22259/Σ Cochin Mumbai sat chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by warriorsultan  Feb 22 2016 (18:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
#1. 16604/Maveli Express
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maveli Express/16604
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:25+3210.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:59+1420:00+141m0141.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#3/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  20:11+1620:12+161m0152.05718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:25+2520:30+255m2165.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#5/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:59+2921:00+291m0192.06213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+3321:15+332m01105.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  21:28+3821:29+391m01119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  21:48+3921:49+401m11137.0677mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:00+4322:03+433m11149.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  22:19+4122:20+411m11162.06010mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  22:31+4322:32+431m01173.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  22:44+4322:45+441m01183.0287mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#13/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:35+2123:40+225m11206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#14/==/AWY•Aluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)•  00:02+2400:04+242m32225.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:50+3200:53+323m22280.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2102:00+3310m02313.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  02:33+3502:35+352m02343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:48+3902:50+392m02358.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+355m42399.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  03:59+4104:00+411m12424.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  04:19+4004:20+411m22446.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  04:29+4604:30+461m02459.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  04:44+4404:45+451m02468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:15+4005:20+465m12488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  05:39+4505:40+451m12510.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:52+4305:53+441m02522.0819mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  06:04+4806:05+481m02537.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+5006:15+501m02542.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:23+5006:25+522m32551.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:44+5406:45+551m02575.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#31%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  08:05+23-22620.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+5412620.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:25+1:0614:27+1:082m12641.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+1:1914:59+1:222m12682.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+1:1915:27+1:202m12714.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#36%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+315:52+22m12748.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2816:12+1:312m12763.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#38%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+1:4216:58+1:462m12818.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:3517:45+1:382m12873.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#40%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:3918:50+1:4210m12933.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#41%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1020:42+1:112m121058.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:5822:20+2:005m221169.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#43%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2:1602:50+2:225m531448.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:2803:35+1:272m631481.04010mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#45/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:25+2:18-1231515.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site