Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no options on saturday hence this chain. Easy tickets availability.

22259/Σ Cochin Mumbai sat chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by warriorsultan  Feb 22 2016 (18:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 1514 km  1 xfers
#1. 16604/Maveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maveli Express (PT)/16604
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:25+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:59+1520:00+161m??141.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#3/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  20:11+1820:12+181m??152.05718mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:25+2620:30+275m??165.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#5/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:59+3221:00+331m??192.06213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+3721:15+372m??1105.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  21:28+4221:29+431m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  21:48+4521:49+461m??1137.0667mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:00+5022:03+503m??1149.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#10/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  22:19+4922:20+501m??1162.06010mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  22:31+5222:32+521m??1173.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#12/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  22:44+5422:45+541m??1183.0287mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#13/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:35+3123:40+315m??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#14/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:02+3300:04+332m??2225.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#15/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:50+4200:53+423m??2280.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#16/--/SRR•Shoranur Junction (7 PFs)•  01:50+2502:00+3610m??2313.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  02:33+3502:35+352m??2343.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:48+4002:50+402m??2358.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:35+3503:40+365m??2399.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  03:59+4004:00+411m??2424.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  04:19+4104:20+421m??2446.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  04:29+4704:30+471m??2459.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  04:44+4504:45+461m??2468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#24/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:15+4105:20+455m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  05:39+4805:40+491m??2510.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#26/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:52+4705:53+481m??2522.0819mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  06:04+5306:05+531m??2537.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+5506:15+551m??2542.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:23+5606:25+562m??2551.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:44+5706:45+591m??2575.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#31/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  08:05+33-??2620.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)/12134
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+20??2620.04324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#33%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:25+3114:27+302m??2641.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+3614:59+362m??2682.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+3815:27+392m??2714.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#36%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+92m??2748.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#37%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+4316:12+442m??2763.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#38%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+4516:58+482m??2818.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43+5217:45+522m??2873.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#40%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+5618:50+5810m??2933.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#41%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1020:42+1:122m??21058.07247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#42%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:1522:20+1:185m??21169.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#43/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:0702:50+1:135m??31447.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+4503:35+452m??31480.04010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#45/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:25+57-??31514.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site