Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 04:07:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 04:07:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain , and second train has only dedicated Model rake in India . The punctuality and timing is excellent for arriving New delhi. Can be used as chain for lucknow, bareilly also ( but timings can be issue )

22260/Σ Urja-Mahamana Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Feb 22 2016 (18:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 984 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 22417/Mahamana SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 774 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
  T T S
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1%==%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+4??10.040376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#2%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:00+507:02+122m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#3!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40-307:50+610m??163.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??184.018314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+5508:38+1:031m??189.042318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??1124.035287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#7%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+4911:15+1:0335m??1165.02686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+42-??1210.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Mahamana SF Express/22417
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:55+30??1210.06582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)19:48+5019:50+502m??1268.05485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3585.0
#11/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+5921:27+1:012m??1353.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#12%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:04+1:0222:06+1:032m??1404.051108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)23:50+1:1400:05+1:1015m??1493.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:12235.0
#14/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  03:17+2:0103:20+2:033m??2728.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:53+2:1305:00+2:147m??2818.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:37141.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:37+2:3007:39+2:302m??2959.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#17/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  08:25+2:21-??2984.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site