Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:42:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:42:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY CHAIN , Can be used. 18101/18109 is punctual between Tata/Hte to chopan . From jabalpur many trains to mumbai , but please prefer trains departing after 7 pm from jabalpur

22261/Σ TATA/HTE-CHOPAN-JABALPUR-LTT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Feb 22 2016 (20:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 2051 km  2 xfers
#1. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 647 km
xfer @ CPU/Chopan  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 412 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#3. 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 992 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rourkela Junction/ROU
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


2 xfers. 15 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109
#1/--/ROU»Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:35-??10.049198mSERRourkela, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2/--/ORGAOrga  12:18-12:20-2m??135.054227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#3/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??170.071440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??1103.067548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??1123.039577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  14:55-15:05-10m??1165.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  15:20-15:35-15m??1172.042633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  15:41-15:43-2m??1176.047617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??1182.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0249.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)16:55-17:30-35m??1231.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??1284.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#12/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)19:15-19:35-20m??1290.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01-20:03-2m??1308.057373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#14/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m??1344.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??1372.098516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#16/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??1405.065381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#17/==/BRWD•Barwadih Junction (3 PFs)•  22:14-22:19-5m??1445.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#18/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??1473.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#19/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32-23:37-5m??1506.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45-23:47-2m??1516.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#21!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m??2550.071245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m??2562.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#23!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47-00:48-1m??2584.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#24!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2605.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#25%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m??2647.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express/11448 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#26%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45-05:05-20m??2647.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#27!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:21-05:22-1m??2659.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#28!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??2710.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#29!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38-07:40-2m??2729.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#30!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??2766.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#31!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??2805.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#32!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??2858.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#33!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??2919.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#34%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??2970.092386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#35%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??21020.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#36%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25--??21059.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations18:450.0
#37%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45-18:55-10m??21059.058417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:15245.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??21304.049328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45183.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:05-03:10-5m??31487.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:55-10m??31611.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03257.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??31868.030564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4351.0
#42/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??31919.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3781.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:22-11:25-3m??32000.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#44 LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  12:25--??32051.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.