Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:27:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:27:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY CHAIN , Can be used. 18101/18109 is punctual between Tata/Hte to chopan . From jabalpur many trains to mumbai , but please prefer trains departing after 7 pm from jabalpur

22261/Σ TATA/HTE-CHOPAN-JABALPUR-LTT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Feb 22 2016 (20:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 144h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 3467 km  2 xfers
#1. 18109/Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 646 km
xfer @ CPU/Chopan  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11448/Shaktipunj Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 412 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 30m
#3. 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 976 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Rourkela Junction/ROU
Arrives @ 12:25 +6 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


2 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rourkela Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rourkela - Jammu Tawi Express/18109
#1/==/ROU»Rourkela Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:35+11010.052198mSERRourkela, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#2/--/ORGAOrga  12:18+1512:20+162m0137.054227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#3/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:58+1813:00+192m0172.071440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#4/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:28+2713:30+292m01105.067548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:48+3113:50+332m01125.039577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  14:55+915:05+1710m01167.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1715:35+1715m11174.042635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  15:41+2115:43+202m01178.047617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  15:51+2115:53+212m01184.048615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#10/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1517:30+6:3035m31234.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m11287.08352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  19:15-19:35-20m01292.035341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#13/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:01-20:03-2m11307.057373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#14/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m01343.056459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#15/==/TORI•Tori (3 PFs)•  21:13-21:15-2m21372.097515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#16/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m21404.066381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  22:14-22:19-5m11445.077296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#18/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m11472.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#19/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:32-23:37-5m11505.075190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#20/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  23:45-23:47-2m11515.089212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#21%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:10-00:12-2m12549.070245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22%--%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m12561.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#23%--%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  00:47-00:48-1m22583.019265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#24%--%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m12604.030313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#25!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m22646.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Shaktipunj Express/11448 - Buffer: 28m
365 intermediate stations01:151433.0
#26!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)04:45+1:0705:05+1:0820m352079.046194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#27%==%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  05:21+1:1205:22+1:141m152091.034209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#28%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  06:50+1:1007:00+1:1110m252142.031376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#29%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)07:38+1:2807:40+1:282m052161.078394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#30%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  08:08+1:5108:10+1:512m152198.062406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#31%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  08:48+1:5608:50+1:572m152237.060359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#32%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  09:43+1:5709:45+2:002m152290.058400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#33%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  10:48+1:4910:50+1:502m152351.030378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#34/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  12:30+1:3312:35+1:385m252402.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#35%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  13:08+1:4613:10+1:462m252452.031388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#36%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:25+1:07-252491.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168 - Buffer: 17m
67 intermediate stations18:450.0
#37%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1:2318:55+1:2710m162491.058416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:15245.0
#38%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:0823:20+1:3310m062736.049329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45183.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+3303:10+385m072919.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:45+4404:55+4710m373043.084209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:03257.0
#41/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:58+1:1308:00+1:152m373300.030564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4351.0
#42/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:43+2609:45+382m073351.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3781.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:22+5611:25+533m673432.03010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#44/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  12:25+45-473467.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site