Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:35:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:35:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Kwv, Sur, Wadi

22262/Σ Miraj Hyderabad Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Feb 23 2016 (12:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 604 km  1 xfers
#1. 01414/Miraj - Solapur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Miraj - Solapur Passenger Special (UnReserved)/01414
#1|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0010.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#2|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  15:44+715:45+81m1117.056648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  16:03+916:04+121m0134.071628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  16:14+1516:16+152m1146.040637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#5|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  16:40+1016:42+102m1162.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  16:59+917:00+101m1180.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  17:07-17:08-1m1186.0106545mCRJath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#8|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  17:20+1517:22+152m01107.047506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#9|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  18:00+318:10+410m01137.068467mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#10|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  18:37+318:39+72m11167.043510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#11|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:10-119:15+95m01190.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:32+1519:34+192m01205.062481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#13|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  20:03+3020:05+312m01235.031457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:10+3-21268.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 20m
101 intermediate stations22:150.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4522:25+4610m32268.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#16!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4423:30+452m12331.045457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#17!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)00:01+4300:03+422m03354.067445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+3300:30+333m13381.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2601:00+262m23408.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+901:35+135m43418.049432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#21/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+2301:55+231m13433.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2602:05+261m13443.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#23/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2902:15+311m23455.046420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#24/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+2003:00+201m13488.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#25/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+003:59+62m13530.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#26/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+2604:34+261m23580.057561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+004:58+05m13598.06529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#28/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+1-63604.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site