Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:48:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:48:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Kwv, Sur, Wadi

22262/Σ Miraj Hyderabad Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Feb 23 2016 (12:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 603 km  1 xfers
#1. 11310/Miraj - Solapur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Miraj - Solapur Express (UnReserved)/11310
#1|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#2|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  15:44+815:45+91m??117.056648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  16:03+816:04+91m??134.071628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  16:14+1116:16+122m??146.040637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#5|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  16:40+716:42+62m??162.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  16:59+617:00+91m??180.082567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  17:20+1517:22+152m??1107.047506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#8|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  18:00+418:10+310m??1137.068467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  18:37+318:39+52m??1167.043510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#10|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:10-319:15+95m??1190.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:32+1519:34+212m??1205.062481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#12|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  20:03+2720:05+282m??1235.036457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:00+2-??1268.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3722:25+4010m??1268.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+412m??1331.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)23:54+3123:56+292m??1354.052445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27+2900:30+293m??2381.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+222m??2408.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+501:35+115m??2418.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54+1901:55+191m??2433.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04+2002:05+211m??2442.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14+2402:15+271m??2455.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59+1903:00+191m??2488.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+703:59+112m??2530.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33+3004:34+311m??2579.058563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+404:58+35m??2598.06530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:575.0
#27/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55+2-??2603.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site