Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:29:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:29:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Kwv, Sur, Wadi

22262/Σ Miraj Hyderabad Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Finally SWR giving answers to its haters~  Feb 23 2016 (12:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 604 km  1 xfers
#1. 01414/Miraj - Solapur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17031/Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Miraj - Solapur Passenger Special (UnReserved)/01414
#1|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#2|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  15:44+615:45+81m??117.056648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  16:03+816:04+91m??134.071628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  16:14+1216:16+132m??146.040637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#5|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  16:40+816:42+82m??162.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  16:59+717:00+81m??180.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  17:07+017:08+01m??186.0106545mCRJath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#8|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  17:20+1417:22+142m??1107.047505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#9|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  18:00+218:10+310m??1137.068469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#10|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  18:37+218:39+42m??1167.043510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#11|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:10-419:15+75m??1190.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:32+1219:34+162m??1205.062481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#13|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  20:03+2720:05+272m??1235.031457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:10-1-??1268.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Express/17031 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+4122:25+4410m??1268.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#16!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  23:28+3723:30+382m??1331.051457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#17!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+252m??2381.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58+1801:00+182m??2408.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#19%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+101:35+75m??2418.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:53+1501:55+152m??2433.073428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#21/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:03+1802:05+172m??2443.092432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:13+2202:15+242m??2455.047420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#23/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:58+1303:00+132m??2488.044458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#24/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-103:59+42m??2530.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:32+1404:34+142m??2580.057563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53+304:58+35m??2598.06529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:576.0
#27/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:55-8-??2604.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site