Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:29:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:29:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Wadi, Sur, Kwv

22263/Σ Hyderabad Miraj Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Feb 23 2016 (12:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 605 km  1 xfers
#1. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 28m Distance: 415 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 01413/Solapur - Miraj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Miraj Junction/MRJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Miraj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:40+0??10.038509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m??16.052529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+1521:13+151m??124.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+212m??173.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#5/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+1922:40+191m??1115.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5934.0
#6/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-423:40+21m??1149.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+723:50+71m??1161.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)00:01+800:01+120m??2171.021428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45-400:50+65m??2186.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+801:03+91m??2196.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+701:30+123m??2223.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+1702:20+222m??2273.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+1603:50+2110m??2336.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#14!==!KWV•Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)•  05:08+4005:10+472m??2415.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur - Miraj Passenger Special (UnReserved)/01413 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#15!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1808:00+225m??2415.067516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#16|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  08:20+2408:22+262m??2437.056510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  08:55+1809:05+1510m??2468.071467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#18|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  09:30+1609:32+162m??2497.064506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#19|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  09:52-09:53-1m??2519.053545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  10:00+1410:01+151m??2525.057567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  10:20+1310:22+132m??2543.060669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#22|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  10:38+1410:40+142m??2559.065637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  10:51+1510:52+161m??2571.056628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  11:10+1511:11+171m??2588.016648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0417.0
#25|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  12:15-13-??2605.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site