Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:28:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:28:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via sur

22266/Σ Miraj Chennai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Feb 23 2016 (13:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 1094 km  1 xfers
#1. 11310/Miraj - Solapur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 826 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Miraj - Solapur Express (UnReserved)/11310
#1|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#2|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  15:44+715:45+81m??117.056648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  16:03+816:04+91m??134.071628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  16:14+1216:16+132m??146.040637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#5|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  16:40+716:42+72m??162.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  16:59+717:00+101m??180.082567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  17:20+1617:22+172m??1107.047506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#8|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  18:00+518:10+510m??1137.068467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  18:37+418:39+62m??1167.043510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#10|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:10-219:15+125m??1190.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#11!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:32+1719:34+202m??1205.062481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#12|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  20:03+1620:05+172m??1235.036457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:00-4-??1268.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations23:150.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3523:25+3710m??1268.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3901:10+402m??2381.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+362m??2408.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+902:25+165m??2418.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+192m??2457.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#19/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+392m??2500.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3904:00+402m??2525.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4504:35+452m??2554.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4905:10+492m??2595.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3406:30+4215m??2647.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5106:55+522m??2676.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5807:36+582m??2724.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#26/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4608:15+552m??2752.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5808:40+572m??2777.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5009:05+502m??2792.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5109:22+512m??2808.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#30/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3410:05+372m??2832.063144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#31/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3810:45+382m??2872.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3811:00+382m??2883.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#33/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4411:30+442m??2916.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1612:55+2310m??2957.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3013:20+302m??2981.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#36/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2113:55+222m??21011.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1814:20+222m??21025.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#38/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+2615:20+262m??21089.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#39/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+9-??21094.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site