Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:36:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:36:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via sur

22266/Σ Miraj Chennai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Feb 23 2016 (13:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 1093 km  1 xfers
#1. 01414/Miraj - Solapur Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 825 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Miraj Junction/MRJ
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Miraj Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Miraj - Solapur Passenger Special (UnReserved)/01414
#1|--|MRJ»Miraj Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0010.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#2|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  15:44+915:45+101m1117.056648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  16:03+916:04+111m0134.071628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  16:14+1316:16+142m1146.040637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#5|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  16:40+916:42+82m1162.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  16:59+717:00+91m1180.053567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  17:07-17:08-1m1186.0106545mCRJath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1221.0
#8|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  17:20+1417:22+152m01107.047506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#9|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  18:00+318:10+210m01137.068467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#10|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  18:37+318:39+42m11167.043510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#11|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:10-419:15+75m01190.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  19:32+1319:34+182m01205.062481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#13|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  20:03+3020:05+322m01235.031457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:10+4-21268.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 17m
101 intermediate stations23:150.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4223:25+4410m32268.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4401:10+452m13381.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3801:40+382m23408.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1102:25+175m23418.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+222m13457.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+392m13500.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3804:00+382m13525.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+412m13554.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4705:10+482m13595.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3206:30+4215m53647.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4806:55+492m03676.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#26/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5607:36+562m03724.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+522m03752.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#28/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5208:40+522m03775.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#29/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+4509:05+452m03792.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#30/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4609:22+452m03807.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#31/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+2710:05+302m13831.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#32/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3210:45+332m03871.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#33/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+332m03882.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#34/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+3711:30+382m03915.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1212:55+1610m13956.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+2513:20+252m33980.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#37/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+1613:55+172m331010.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#38/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+152m531024.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#39/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+2415:20+242m131088.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#40/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+0-131093.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site