Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:03:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
First Connection to Khajuraho

22268/Σ Lucknow Khajuraho ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AK84  Feb 23 2016 (16:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 699 km  1 xfers
#1. 15205/Chitrakoot Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 216 km
xfer @ BNDA/Banda  Buffer: 4h 7m
#2. 21108/Bundelkhand Link Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 117 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 6
S T  F 
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S T T  
Khajuraho/KURJ


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chitrakoot Express/15205
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -17:30+1:18610.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1:3718:25+1:372m2154.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05+2:0719:15+2:1010m2172.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#4/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1:1219:30+1:112m1176.047129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)19:43+2:2719:45+2:322m1186.061133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  19:58+2:3620:00+2:372m1199.051128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  20:12+2:4020:14+2:402m11109.049129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  20:26+2:4420:28+2:472m01119.065126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  20:42+2:5320:44+2:542m11134.065124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#10%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  21:06+3:0121:08+3:022m01158.069123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  21:23+3:0921:25+3:102m01175.055123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#12%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  21:46+3:1421:48+3:152m11195.034132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#13%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  22:25+3:1322:35+3:1310m11216.070127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Link Express/21108 - Buffer: 27m
87 intermediate stations03:47366.0
#14%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22-02:32-10m03582.063127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15%--%MTHMataundh  02:51-02:53-2m03602.057147mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:5503:30+4:582m03635.036211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#17|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  05:15+51-03699.0-228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site