Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:44:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:44:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
First Connection to Khajuraho

22268/Σ Lucknow Khajuraho ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AK84  Feb 23 2016 (16:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 333 km  1 xfers
#1. 15205/Chitrakoot Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 216 km
xfer @ BNDA/Banda  Buffer: 4h 7m
#2. 21108/Bundelkhand Link Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 117 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Khajuraho/KURJ


1 xfers. 26 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chitrakoot Express/15205
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -17:30+39??10.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1:0318:25+1:032m??154.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05+1:2019:15+1:2610m??172.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#4/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1:3719:30+1:362m??176.047129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#5/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)19:43+1:5019:45+1:572m??186.061133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  19:58+2:0020:00+2:012m??199.051128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  20:12+2:0420:14+2:042m??1109.049129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  20:26+2:0920:28+2:112m??1119.065126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  20:42+2:1620:44+2:182m??1134.065124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#10%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  21:06+2:2421:08+2:252m??1158.069123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11%--%RGURagaul (1 PFs)  21:23+2:2921:25+2:302m??1175.055123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#12%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  21:46+2:3321:48+2:332m??1195.034132mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#13%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  22:25+2:2822:35+2:2810m??1216.070127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Link Express/21108 - Buffer: 4h 7m
0 intermediate stations03:470.0
#14%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:22-02:32-10m??2216.063127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#15%--%MTHMataundh  02:51-02:53-2m??2236.057147mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:1103:30+3:582m??2269.036211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#17|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  05:15+28-??2333.0-228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site