Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:14:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via howrah....if u choose 12307 slip express then u can go to bikaner using same chain...telescopic

2227/Σ Puri jodhpur Fastest daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Keep Calm and do Railfanning^~  Jan 21 2012 (18:07)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1815 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12822
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+012:35+35m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00+413:05+65m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1213:40+125m??191.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+1714:08+162m??1126.08138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  14:35+1714:37+172m??1163.05137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+315:30+52m??1206.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+2015:53+211m??1235.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+2216:21+214m??1269.09920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+252m??1297.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:56+2416:58+242m??1316.08316mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#12/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)17:10+2617:11+261m??1333.011122mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#13/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:20+2517:22+252m??1349.052 SERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#14%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+2218:08+235m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#15/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1119:32+112m??1492.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:438.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  20:15+18-??1500.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+0??1500.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#18/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+1000:48+122m??2594.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+802:20+94m??2700.058114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+903:30+910m??2759.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#21/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+2204:04+222m??2806.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+2405:01+215m??2882.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+606:33+115m??2958.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1307:22+151m??21027.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+1807:39+182m??21043.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2207:54+231m??21061.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+2308:30+251m??21108.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52-210:07+815m??21163.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+2911:02+292m??21226.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:2212:35+1:245m??21316.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#31/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+2:1913:50+2:202m??21432.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+3:0815:20+3:1215m??21510.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#33/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+3:5416:53+3:542m??21649.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3:4718:55+3:515m??21741.028166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#35/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:5820:10+3:5725m??21764.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#36%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:5020:57+3:532m??21790.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#37%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:0021:25+4:002m??21818.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:4400:45+3:4710m??32005.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#39|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:5002:24+3:502m??32110.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+3:5102:40+3:512m??32124.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#41|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:4203:28+3:433m??32168.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#42|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:5004:35+4:0033m??32212.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#43|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+3:25-??32315.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site