Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:48:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:48:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via howrah....if u choose 12307 slip express then u can go to bikaner using same chain...telescopic

2227/Σ Puri jodhpur Fastest daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Jan 21 2012 (18:07)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 2315 km  1 xfers
#1. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 500 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1815 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12822
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+312:35+45m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00+613:05+85m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1413:40+145m??191.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#5/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+1914:08+182m??1126.08138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  14:35+2014:37+202m??1163.05137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+715:30+72m??1206.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+1915:53+201m??1235.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+2116:21+204m??1269.08820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:40+2316:42+232m??1297.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+242m??1316.09016mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#12/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)17:11+2517:12+261m??1333.010022mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#13/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:22+2317:24+232m??1349.05524mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+2018:08+225m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22108.0
#15/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+219:32+22m??1493.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:437.0
#16/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  20:15+16-??1500.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+3??1500.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#18/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+1100:48+122m??2595.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+1002:20+104m??2700.058114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1103:30+1010m??2759.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#21/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+2604:04+272m??2807.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+2605:01+235m??2882.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+906:33+125m??2958.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+2007:22+211m??21027.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+2507:39+262m??21043.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+3007:54+311m??21061.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+3408:30+351m??21109.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+810:07+1715m??21163.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+4111:02+432m??21226.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#30/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:3012:35+1:345m??21316.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#31/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+2:4913:50+2:502m??21433.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+3:4715:20+3:5215m??21510.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#33/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+4:4116:53+4:422m??21650.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5791.0
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4:5018:55+4:495m??21741.028166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#35/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+4:5820:10+5:0225m??21764.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#36%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4:5520:57+4:572m??21790.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#37%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+5:0021:25+5:002m??21818.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#38%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+4:5200:45+4:5410m??32005.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37105.0
#39|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+5:0002:24+5:012m??32110.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+5:0102:40+5:022m??32124.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#41|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+4:5403:28+4:563m??32168.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#42|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+5:0404:35+5:1533m??32212.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#43|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+4:47-??32315.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site