Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:51:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:51:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tuesday Link for ADI - PNBE

22272/Σ Tuesday Link for ADI - PNBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jigar Sura  Feb 23 2016 (22:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 2171 km  1 xfers
#1. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1860 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 311 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express/12941
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.06411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#2|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  17:56+717:58+62m??128.06838mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  18:17+618:18+71m??149.05737mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+419:05+62m??192.08597mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??1165.03970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43-521:45+32m??1233.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:23-2423:25+02m??1298.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:09+900:11+92m??2344.04238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1754.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+701:58+230m??2398.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:01+1204:03+122m??2545.058314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1206:10+1310m??2658.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-607:12+22m??2700.0114469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  08:18+2408:20+242m??2825.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2608:42+262m??2853.075359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2609:50+2710m??2925.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3711:10+365m??21033.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#17/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+1812:25+262m??21097.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  12:48+2312:50+232m??21131.048241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40128.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+815:40+1210m??21259.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1016:55+1310m??21282.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:1520:05+1:3310m??21513.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+2:4422:45+2:5810m??21707.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:0102:55+3:0310m??31860.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:3903:45+1:4010m??31860.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+2:0004:38+2:012m??31918.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#26/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+2:0704:49+2:082m??31934.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+2:1305:08+2:162m??31954.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:1905:24+2:202m??31970.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:3406:02+2:362m??32022.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:4606:22+2:482m??32044.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+3:0006:39+3:062m??32062.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#32/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+3:1506:50+3:182m??32065.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+3:2707:25+3:3620m??32071.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+3:3907:34+3:402m??32074.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+3:3907:44+3:412m??32081.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#36/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+3:5707:56+3:522m??32094.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+4:0008:07+4:022m??32102.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#38/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:2108:32+4:222m??32117.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:1508:43+4:172m??32127.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:1908:54+4:262m??32132.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#41%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:2509:15+4:272m??32146.04455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#42 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:3309:27+4:342m??32154.04461mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:3409:37+4:392m??32159.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??32164.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#45%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:38-??32171.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site