Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:20:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:20:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tuesday Link for ADI - PNBE

22272/Σ Tuesday Link for ADI - PNBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jigar Sura  Feb 23 2016 (22:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 2170 km  1 xfers
#1. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 15m Distance: 1860 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasnath SF Express/12941
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.06411mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#2|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  17:56+717:58+62m??128.06838mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  18:17+918:18+101m??149.05737mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#4|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+619:05+62m??192.08597mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m??1165.03970mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4568.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+521:45+62m??1233.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:23-1923:25+22m??1298.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:09+1500:11+162m??2344.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1754.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+801:58+430m??2398.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:01+1704:03+172m??2545.058314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1006:10+1410m??2658.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#12/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-207:12+42m??2700.0114469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  08:18+2908:20+292m??2825.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3508:42+352m??2853.075359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+3509:50+3710m??2925.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+4811:10+465m??21033.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#17/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+2012:25+292m??21097.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  12:48+2812:50+302m??21131.048241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40128.0
#19/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+3015:40+3010m??21259.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+2416:55+2310m??21282.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:5220:05+1:5610m??21513.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+4:4222:45+4:5010m??21707.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4:5202:55+4:5510m??31860.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:4303:45+2:4710m??31860.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#25/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+3:1004:38+3:132m??31918.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#26/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+3:2004:49+3:222m??31934.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+3:2905:08+3:332m??31954.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+3:3205:24+3:322m??31970.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3:4706:02+3:382m??32022.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+3:4306:22+3:442m??32044.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+4:1006:39+4:022m??32062.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#32/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+4:0106:50+4:042m??32065.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+4:0907:25+4:2220m??32071.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+4:1707:34+4:182m??32074.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+4:2707:44+4:282m??32081.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#36/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+4:4007:56+4:412m??32094.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+4:4908:07+4:502m??32102.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#38/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:4408:32+4:452m??32117.07153mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:5808:43+5:002m??32128.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#40%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:5308:54+4:582m??32133.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#41%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+5:0009:15+5:032m??32147.03556mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#42%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:4609:27+4:552m??32152.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+5:1809:37+5:262m??32159.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??32164.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#45%--%RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+5:10-??32170.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site