Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 22:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 22:47:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For peak session

22273/Σ Mumbai to pratapgarh via INDB ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  Feb 24 2016 (12:26PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 1850 km  2 xfers
#1. 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 830 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12919/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH

2 xfers. 9 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12961
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.0495mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:46+219:48+32m??130.07618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:10165.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:58+122:00+72m??1195.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  22:35+722:37+72m??1233.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:10+323:15+45m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1323:51+132m??1313.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+1600:01+162m??1322.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:01+1501:11+1510m??2393.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+302:30+42m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:23+1503:25+152m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#11/==/MGN•Meghnagar (3 PFs)•  03:47+1903:49+192m??2573.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  03:57+2103:59+202m??2581.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  04:22+2204:24+212m??2609.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+1605:35+205m??2653.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  05:57+3005:59+302m??2681.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  06:22+1906:24+232m??2695.059469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1607:30+1410m??2750.050493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  08:19+1608:27+168m??2791.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#19/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  09:15+8-??2830.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa Express/12919
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25+0??2830.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#21/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07+313:09+42m??2869.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#22/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50+814:10+1120m??2909.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#23/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42+1714:43+171m??2951.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58+2015:00+192m??2969.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+212m??2999.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38+2115:40+212m??21012.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52+2115:54+202m??21025.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#28/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17+1916:19+182m??21054.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#29/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41+1716:43+172m??21083.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#30/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•↵¶17:25+517:35+1310m??21093.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183
0 intermediate stations-17:-350.0
#31/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:20+1??21093.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:57+1719:59+172m??21146.084431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+2621:05+265m??21232.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+4821:50+482m??21294.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2291.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)23:12+4223:22+5210m??21385.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#36%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+1:1800:48+1:232m??31499.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+2404:05+265m??31605.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+1:0705:45+1:0920m??31677.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#39!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  07:28+1:1407:30+1:162m??31755.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#40!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  08:18+1:2608:20+1:262m??31815.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#41!==!PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  09:00+1:31-??31850.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site