Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For peak session

22273/Σ Mumbai to pratapgarh via INDB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  Feb 24 2016 (12:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 1850 km  2 xfers
#1. 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 830 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


2 xfers. 9 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12961
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.0498mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:46+319:48+42m??130.07618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:10165.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+212m??1195.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  22:35+1322:37+122m??1233.05414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:10+523:15+55m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#6/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1523:51+152m??1313.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+1700:01+172m??1322.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:01+1601:11+1510m??2393.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:28+402:30+42m??2467.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:23+1903:25+202m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#11/==/MGN•Meghnagar (3 PFs)•  03:47+2703:49+272m??2573.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  03:57+2803:59+272m??2581.072319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  04:22+2904:24+282m??2609.041395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+2005:35+245m??2653.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  05:57+3105:59+312m??2681.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  06:22+1906:24+252m??2695.059469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+1307:30+1210m??2750.050492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4941.0
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  08:19+908:27+148m??2791.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#19/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  09:15+6-??2830.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12919
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25+1??2830.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#21/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07+413:09+52m??2869.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#22/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+514:10+920m??2909.077492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#23/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42+1314:43+131m??2951.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58+1615:00+162m??2969.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#25/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23+1815:25+172m??2999.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38+1815:40+172m??21012.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52+1715:54+162m??21025.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#28/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17+1616:19+152m??21054.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#29/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41+1516:43+152m??21083.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#30/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•17:25+417:35+1110m??21093.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183
0 intermediate stations-17:-350.0
#31/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:20+40??21093.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:57+5419:59+552m??21146.084431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5021:05+505m??21232.084413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1821:52+1:182m??21294.068373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)23:12+1:3323:22+1:4210m??21385.087259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:19114.0
#36%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:41+2:0600:43+2:102m??31499.032139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:17106.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+1:0704:05+1:115m??31605.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+2:0205:45+2:0420m??31677.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#39!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  07:28+2:1507:30+2:162m??31755.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#40%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  08:18+2:3308:20+2:332m??31815.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#41%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  09:00+2:44-??31850.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site