Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:47:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For peak session

22274/Σ Mumbai to lucknow via INDB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  Feb 24 2016 (12:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 2224 km  2 xfers
#1. 12289/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 835 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 11h 3m Distance: 681 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 42m
#3. 11109/Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:05 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


2 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15+11810.06214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
43 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#2/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:25+2322:30+255m01135.088590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#3/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:05+285m02443.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15392.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20+0-82835.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 13m
170 intermediate stations12:150.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3412:25+3410m13835.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#6/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3113:31+321m13921.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#7/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+331m23939.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#8/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3414:57+342m231003.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+3515:17+371m231026.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#10/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+3415:59+351m131062.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+3017:20+335m131132.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+392m131150.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+5318:47+542m331218.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+3619:30+3810m331224.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#15/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+3020:09+302m131277.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#16/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+3320:40+342m031317.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3821:30+395m331363.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:28+1:0023:40+1:0012m431516.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express/11109
61 intermediate stations-23:-40416.0
#19%==%JHS»Jhansi Junction (7 PFs)»  -06:10+45751932.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#20%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  06:35+1:0906:37+1:112m051964.078192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#21%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  06:55+1:1506:57+1:172m051987.066175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#22%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+1:1307:30+1:152m152021.064154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:53+1:1507:55+1:202m152046.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  08:18+1:2608:20+1:272m052079.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  08:38+1:3008:40+1:322m152094.040133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#26/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  10:01+1:3910:03+1:382m252148.011129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:224.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:25+1:1310:35+1:1610m752152.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#28/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:57+1:4010:59+1:442m352170.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#29/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  12:05+2:06-452224.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site