Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:30:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 06:30:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For peak session

22274/Σ Mumbai to lucknow via INDB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  Feb 24 2016 (12:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 1806 km  2 xfers
#1. 12289/Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 11h 3m Distance: 681 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 42m
#3. 11109/Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


2 xfers. 9 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15-??10.06714mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:55-22:00-5m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:25-22:30-5m??1133.088590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??2441.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15392.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20--??2833.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations12:150.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-12:25-10m??2833.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#7/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30-13:31-1m??2919.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??2937.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#9/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m??21001.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16-15:17-1m??21024.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#11/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m??21060.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??21130.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21148.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??21216.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20-19:30-10m??21222.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#16/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07-20:09-2m??21275.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#17/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??21315.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??21361.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:28-23:40-12m??21514.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express/11109
0 intermediate stations-23:-400.0
#20%==%JHS»Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:10-??31514.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#21%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  06:35-06:37-2m??31546.078193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??31569.066177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#23%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??31603.064156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??31628.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#25%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??31661.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#26%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??31676.040133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#27/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  10:01-10:03-2m??31730.011129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:224.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:25-10:35-10m??31734.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#29/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:57-10:59-2m??31752.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#30/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  12:05--??31806.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site