Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
one of the cheapest and best chain

22276/Σ cheapest to Digha from Howrah (daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by mushfiquekhalid^~  Feb 24 2016 (11:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 48m  20 halts  Distance: 188 km  1 xfers
#1. 38051/Howrah - Haldia Local
Travel Time: 1h 27m Distance: 58 km
xfer @ MCA/Mecheda  Buffer: 16m
#2. 68685/Mecheda - Digha Local
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 06:07
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Haldia Local/38051
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:07+3??10.01810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara (3 PFs)  06:16+1006:17+101m??13.0509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar (3 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??14.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala (4 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??16.0217mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  06:27+1106:28+111m??17.0416mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6/==/ADLAndul (5 PFs)  06:35+1006:36+101m??112.0548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/SELSankrail (4 PFs)  06:40+1206:41+121m??116.0597mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/ABBAbada (3 PFs)  06:43-06:44-1m??118.0757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#9/==/NALRNalpur (4 PFs)  06:46+1206:47+131m??120.0567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#10/==/BVABauria (5 PFs)  06:51+1106:52+111m??124.0637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/CGAChengel (5 PFs)  06:55+1106:56+111m??127.0528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar (4 PFs)  06:59+1007:00+101m??130.0507mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#13/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  07:03+907:04+91m??132.0809mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3 PFs)  07:07+1107:08+111m??136.0697mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15/==/KGYKulgachia (3 PFs)  07:11-07:12-1m??140.0667mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16/==/BZNBagnan (5 PFs)  07:17+907:18+91m??145.0538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??148.0928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#18/==/DTEDeulti (5 PFs)  07:24+907:25+91m??151.06310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#19/==/KIGKolaghat (3 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??155.05010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  07:34+707:35+71m??158.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Mecheda - Digha Local/68685
0 intermediate stations16:250.0
#21/==/MCA»Mecheda (6 PFs)»  -07:50+5??158.0569mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. (2 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??161.0476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23/==/BOPBhogpur (4 PFs)  07:57+607:58+51m??163.0748mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail (2 PFs)  08:01-08:02-1m??167.0264mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#25/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)08:10+508:20+310m??170.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/RGXRaghunathbari (3 PFs)  08:29+508:30+51m??178.0595mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/RGARajgoda (3 PFs)  08:38+508:39+51m??186.0646mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??191.0596mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#29/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  08:48+508:49+51m??194.0514mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/--/NDKRNandakumar P.H. (2 PFs)  09:01+509:02+51m??1104.0586mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31/--/LSGSLavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H. (1 PFs)  09:13+009:14+01m??1115.0545mSERDist. - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H. (2 PFs)  09:27+409:28+51m??1127.0515mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/--/HENHenria P.H. (1 PFs)  09:36-09:37-1m??1133.0615mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34/--/NCNNachinda P.H. (1 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??1146.0614mSERContai Nandakumar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  10:00+310:01+31m??1156.0513mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36/--/STLBSitalpur Bengal (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??1163.0685mSERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37/--/SJPASujalpur (1 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??1165.0604mSERDigha Contai Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#38/--/APRDAshapurna Devi (1 PFs)  10:18-10:19-1m??1170.0345mSERDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#39/--/BDPABadalpur Ph (1 PFs)  10:23-10:24-1m??1172.0594mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#40/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal (2 PFs)  10:32+310:33+41m??1180.0358mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#41/--/TKRATikra Ph (1 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m??1182.0214mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#42/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  10:55-3-??1188.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site