Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For Railfanning Trip From CDG/NDLS/NZM to Madgaon

22278/Σ NR KR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pranitshivalkar  Feb 26 2016 (16:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2160 km  2 xfers
#1. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1645 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ RN/Ratnagiri  Buffer: 10h 35m
#3. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 236 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO


2 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+210:20+45m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2613:40+2620m??1244.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3213:55+322m??1251.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+5319:50+5410m??1709.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1604:17+1626m??21237.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33345.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-1011:00+010m??21582.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1512:15+225m??21645.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#9/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1612:55+235m??21645.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#10!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45+1114:50+175m??21721.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#11%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1617:22+222m??21849.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2519:00+295m??21924.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111 - Buffer: 10h 35m
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:25+5605:30+585m??31924.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#14%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:14+1:0206:15+1:071m??31971.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#15%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  06:31+1:0806:32+1:131m??31988.05271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  06:51+1:1306:52+1:171m??32004.06782mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  07:20+1:1807:22+1:242m??32035.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  07:37+1:3107:38+1:331m??32053.04037mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#19%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:54+1:2607:55+1:301m??32064.04622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#20%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:2308:23+1:241m??32085.03840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#21%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  08:52+1:2108:53+1:271m??32103.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:06+1:2309:07+1:361m??32114.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#23%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:27+1:3609:28+1:421m??32131.0226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1729.0
#24%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  10:45+1:07-??32160.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site