Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Xfer KCG

22281/Σ nsl gnt chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Mar 02 2016 (7:06PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  4 halts  Distance: 890 km  1 xfers
#1. 16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 602 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 22118/Kacheguda – Guntur AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 288 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 4 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express/16004
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -13:30+0??10.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:45+014:50+165m??189.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)15:48+1415:50+142m??1152.064502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+417:40+112m??1266.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+2518:25+365m??1295.030383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#6!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  19:25+1219:30+185m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+1520:05+152m??1347.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:09+1721:10+191m??1406.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1721:40+192m??1436.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+2822:28+351m??1488.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#11/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2600:20+271m??2593.08534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:059.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25-1601:35+110m??2602.069493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Kacheguda – Guntur AC Double Decker Express/22118
0 intermediate stations-1:-350.0
#13/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -05:40+6??2602.037493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:149.0
#14/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  05:54+705:55+71m??2611.068534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#15%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  07:30+4207:31+431m??2718.078222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#16%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  08:00+5308:01+531m??2756.061152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#17%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  09:00+4909:01+521m??2816.043107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4474.0
#18/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  10:45+16-??2890.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site