Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For regular travellers between Amravati and Chandrapur.

22285/Σ Amravati - Chandrapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by अमरावती सुपरफास्ट~  Mar 07 2016 (10:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 235 km  1 xfers
#1. 12119/Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) Intercity SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 37m Distance: 102 km
xfer @ WR/Wardha Junction  Buffer: 22h 53m
#2. 51195/Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 133 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Balharshah Junction/BPQ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Balharshah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) Intercity SF Express (UnReserved)/12119
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.065341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#2/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  06:19+306:21+42m??153.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+406:39+42m??173.064273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#4/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  07:07+007:10+13m??1102.070288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)/51195
0 intermediate stations16:500.0
#5/--/WR»Wardha Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:00+14??2102.025288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#6/--/CHJCChitoda (2 PFs)  06:10+2306:11+241m??2106.097267mCRChitoda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#7/==/BPKBhugaon (3 PFs)  06:15+2806:16+331m??2113.028267mCRPIN 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#8/==/SNNSonegaon (2 PFs)  06:30+2806:31+321m??2119.051263mCRPIN 440022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/WGWagholi (2 PFs)  06:41+3206:42+351m??2128.043238mCRHinganghat PIN 442301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#10/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  06:53+3306:54+371m??2135.053229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11/==/NGINagri (4 PFs)  07:13+3707:14+401m??2152.064230mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/==/CKNIChikni Road (2 PFs)  07:25+3907:26+421m??2164.063213mCRPIN - 442907, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  07:36+4207:37+431m??2175.075215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#14/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  07:47+4407:48+451m??2187.058198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#15/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  07:58+4307:59+441m??2197.058207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16/==/TAETadali (3 PFs)  08:09+4208:10+431m??2206.044214mCRTadali, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:30+4108:32+412m??2221.032194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/==/BUPHBabupeth (2 PFs)  08:41+4208:42+431m??2226.08198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:039.0
#19/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  09:45-4-??2235.0-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.