Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:33:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:33:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rtgh

22287/Σ Bikaner Kamakya weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Mar 07 2016 (16:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 2547 km  1 xfers
#1. 74833/Bikaner Hisar DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ RTGH/Ratangarh Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15623/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 49h 0m Distance: 2239 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 0
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 23:05 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner Hisar DEMU/74833
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:30+8010.060228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#2|--|GDWGadhwala (1 PFs)  18:46+1318:47+141m1116.059225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#3|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  18:58+1419:00+142m0127.055237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BLSRBelasar (1 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m1136.079240mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#5|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  19:21+1519:23+152m0149.061270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6|--|BSBanisar (2 PFs)  19:36+1419:37+141m0162.068256mNWRBenisar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  19:47+1519:49+152m0173.058263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|BIGABigga (2 PFs)  20:03+1420:04+211m0187.028295mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#9|--|BGRMBiggabas Ramsara (1 PFs)  20:16+320:17+31m1193.062291mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|STNRSitalnagar (1 PFs)  20:22-20:23-1m1198.069296mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11|--|PSVParsneu (2 PFs)  20:33+1520:34+151m01109.064303mNWRNH 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  20:44+1620:45+171m01120.060308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|PYIPayli Halt (1 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m11129.046309mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:05+1521:10+165m01137.072313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express/15623 - Buffer: 41m
55 intermediate stations00:35171.0
#15|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:45-1122:05+120m02308.074313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#16|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+622:50+610m02351.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#17|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+1023:40+95m02409.086240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#18|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+2100:20+205m03459.094269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#19|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  00:46+3100:48+322m03500.027271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:5250.0
#20|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  02:40-1402:50+010m03550.083246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  03:27+1503:29+152m03601.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  03:46+2103:48+212m03618.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:30+1605:00+1130m83632.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+705:50+112m03653.056216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30140.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+3808:30+3910m03793.057197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#26/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3310:10+385m03884.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:50+1:2614:00+1:3210m231119.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:25128.0
#28|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+2:2016:30+2:285m031247.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#29%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:55+2:4719:00+2:525m031352.03090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations03:0091.0
#30/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+2:1422:15+2:1815m031443.01482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1518.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+2:1023:45+2:0815m031461.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#32/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  00:39+3:0300:41+3:042m041535.09368mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#33/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  00:54+3:0800:56+3:132m041555.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#34/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  01:39+3:4201:41+3:432m041624.02763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4949.0
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  03:30+3:0403:40+3:0510m041673.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:129.0
#36/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)03:52+4:1103:54+4:122m041682.04658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
36 intermediate stations02:11101.0
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:05+4:3306:10+4:345m041783.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#38/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  06:26+4:5306:28+4:532m041798.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#39/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+5:3007:05+5:352m041838.05943mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#40%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:13+5:3608:15+5:352m041905.02739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations02:1058.0
#41%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4:5410:45+5:0120m341963.06236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42%--%SISonalli (2 PFs)  11:01+5:1311:03+5:212m041979.06635mNFRSonalli, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  12:15+5:4412:20+5:435m042059.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#44%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+4:4914:25+4:4620m042146.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#45!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+5:3717:15+5:375m042272.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#46%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:35+5:4417:40+5:465m042291.06548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#47%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  18:53+5:4518:55+5:452m042370.03749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#48%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+5:5019:50+5:4610m042397.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#49%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  20:40+5:4220:42+5:422m042441.04949mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  22:01+4:2922:11+4:2510m042506.04658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#51%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  23:05+5:10-342547.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site