Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
rtgh

22287/Σ Bikaner Kamakya weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Mar 07 2016 (16:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  43 halts  Distance: 2376 km  1 xfers
#1. 74833/Bikaner Hisar DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ RTGH/Ratangarh Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15623/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 49h 0m Distance: 2239 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 23:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 43 halts. 433 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner Hisar DEMU/74833
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:30+2??10.060228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#2|--|GDWGadhwala (1 PFs)  18:46+718:47+81m??116.059225mNWRBikaner - 334001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#3|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  18:58+719:00+82m??127.055237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BLSRBelasar (1 PFs)  19:10+019:11+01m??136.079240mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#5|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  19:21+819:23+82m??149.061270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6|--|BSBanisar (2 PFs)  19:36+719:37+71m??162.068256mNWRBenisar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  19:47+919:49+92m??173.058263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|BIGABigga (2 PFs)  20:03+820:04+141m??187.028295mNWRBikaner 331803, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#9|--|BGRMBiggabas Ramsara (1 PFs)  20:16+620:17+61m??193.062291mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|STNRSitalnagar (1 PFs)  20:22-20:23-1m??198.069296mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11|--|PSVParsneu (2 PFs)  20:33+820:34+91m??1109.064303mNWRNH 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#12|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  20:44+920:45+91m??1120.060307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|PYIPayli Halt (1 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??1129.046309mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:05+821:10+85m??1137.072314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express/15623 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#15|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:45-822:05+020m??1137.074314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#16|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+222:50+510m??1180.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#17|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+923:40+95m??1238.086240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#18|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+1800:20+175m??2288.094269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#19|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  00:46+3000:48+312m??2329.027271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:5250.0
#20|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  02:40-1602:50+010m??2379.083246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  03:27+1303:29+132m??2430.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  03:46+2103:48+212m??2447.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#23/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)04:30+1705:00+930m??2461.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1605:50+172m??2482.056216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30140.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+1308:30+2310m??2622.057197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#26/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)10:05+2210:10+235m??2713.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:50+5214:00+5610m??2948.053124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:25128.0
#28!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1:1616:30+1:205m??21076.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#29%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:55+1:1519:00+1:155m??21181.03090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations03:0091.0
#30/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+3022:15+3415m??21272.01482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1518.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+1123:45+2015m??21290.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5274.0
#32/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  00:37+3000:39+302m??31364.08168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#33/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  00:54+4800:56+502m??31384.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#34/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  01:39+5301:41+532m??31452.02763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4949.0
#35/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  03:30+3103:40+3510m??31501.04657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:25111.0
#36/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:05+1:1506:10+1:155m??31612.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#37/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  06:26+1:1206:28+1:122m??31627.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#38/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1:1407:05+1:162m??31667.05944mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#39/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1208:15+1:122m??31734.02739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations02:1058.0
#40/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3710:45+4120m??31792.06236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#41%--%SISonalli (2 PFs)  11:01+5211:03+542m??31808.06635mNFRSonalli, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  12:15+1:0812:20+1:065m??31888.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  14:05+4314:25+3920m??31975.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+1:2317:15+1:285m??32101.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:35+1:3017:40+1:325m??32119.06548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  18:53+1:3318:55+1:332m??32198.03749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#47%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:40+1:2619:50+1:2210m??32226.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#48%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  20:40+1:2320:42+1:262m??32270.04949mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#49%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  22:01+1:2222:11+1:1810m??32335.04658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#50%==%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  23:05+1:01-??32376.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site