Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:23:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:23:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

22288/Σ Kamakhya Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Mar 07 2016 (16:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 45m  44 halts  Distance: 3209 km  1 xfers
#1. 15624/Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 41h 10m Distance: 1915 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 14:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express/15624
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -17:15+5??10.04553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+918:20+1110m??141.06258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#3%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+172m??1106.04449mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)20:25+120:35+310m??1150.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+162m??1178.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:05+2522:10+245m??1257.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+1222:50+135m??1276.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+2101:30+2515m??2401.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+5102:36+505m??2488.04752mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4280.0
#10%--%SISonalli (2 PFs)  04:18+4104:20+442m??2568.02935mNFRSonalli, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#11%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+4006:00+865m??2585.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#12%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+2606:49+271m??2642.04839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#13|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+2908:15+292m??2709.05644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#14/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+2809:00+302m??2749.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:40+1609:45+265m??2764.03149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations03:35111.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)13:20+5013:30+5410m??2875.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1914:20+1:192m??2924.08963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:06+1:3415:08+1:362m??2992.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  15:23+1:3815:25+1:382m??21013.02968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:3273.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:57+2718:17+3320m??21086.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:00+5719:10+1:0410m??21104.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1892.0
#22%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+1:4220:33+1:405m??21196.06290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:42104.0
#23|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2:3022:20+2:345m??21300.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00128.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)01:20+2:2801:30+2:3210m??31428.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25236.0
#25/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+3:4305:00+3:445m??31664.049174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+3:2607:05+3:2215m??31754.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:38141.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  09:43+3:2909:45+3:292m??31895.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)10:25+4:2010:40+4:3115m??31915.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+1:0611:45+1:0915m??31915.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#30/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+1:1712:03+1:172m??31919.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+1:2012:20+1:202m??31929.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+1:2112:28+1:222m??31933.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+1:2312:44+1:232m??31946.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+1:2712:56+1:272m??31956.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+1:3213:16+1:332m??31976.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#36%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:3413:52+1:352m??31997.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#37/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:4714:28+1:472m??32045.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#38/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:5114:52+1:523m??32072.072271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#39!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:5615:10+1:552m??32091.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:5815:25+1:582m??32108.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#41!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:0915:50+2:085m??32133.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#42%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:1216:12+2:132m??32162.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+2:0516:57+2:052m??32212.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+2:0817:05+2:092m??32218.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#45%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:1017:30+2:1010m??32223.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#46%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:1118:12+2:122m??32278.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:1518:23+2:142m??32288.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#48%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+2:1218:56+2:142m??32329.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#49%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:5320:15+1:5310m??32358.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#50!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+2:0820:59+2:092m??32410.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#51%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:2022:26+2:225m??32498.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+2:1623:35+2:172m??32564.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#53!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+2:0001:25+1:5615m??42663.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+1:4902:47+1:515m??42716.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#55%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+1:5303:58+1:552m??42781.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#56%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+1:0906:45+1:1830m??42850.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#57|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+1:3007:43+1:302m??42915.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#58!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+1:4208:48+1:422m??42981.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#59!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+1:5209:17+1:522m??43012.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#60!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+1:5209:54+1:522m??43058.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#61!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:2210:57+1:232m??43097.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#62|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+1:2711:14+1:282m??43113.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#63|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+1:1912:25+1:1925m??43151.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+1:2012:35+1:212m??43160.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#65|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+1:3112:47+1:312m??43167.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#66|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+52-??43209.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site