Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:04:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

22288/Σ Kamakhya Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Mar 07 2016 (4:39PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 45m  44 halts  Distance: 3837 km  1 xfers
#1. 15624/Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 41h 10m Distance: 1915 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 14:00 +4 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express/15624
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -17:15+0010.04553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+418:20+610m0141.06258mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#3%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+1119:25+192m01106.04449mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)20:25+520:35+510m01150.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+1221:05+122m01178.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:05+1722:10+205m01257.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+922:50+105m01276.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+1101:30+1115m02401.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+3402:36+335m02488.04753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4280.0
#10%--%SISonalli (2 PFs)  04:18+2504:20+272m02568.02935mNFRSonalli, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#11%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+3306:00+065m72585.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#12%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+1206:49+131m02642.04839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#13|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+708:15+102m02709.05643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#14/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+309:00+42m02749.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:40+109:45+15m02764.03449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
36 intermediate stations02:57101.0
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)12:42+3512:44+352m02865.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)13:20+1313:30+1810m02875.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+3214:20+322m02924.08963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:06+5515:08+562m02992.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  15:23+1:0015:25+592m021013.02968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:3273.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:57+1618:17+1220m021086.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:00+4119:10+4510m021104.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1892.0
#23%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+1:4420:33+1:445m021196.06290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:42104.0
#24|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2:0822:20+2:105m021300.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00128.0
#25/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)01:20+1:4401:30+1:4310m031428.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25236.0
#26/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+3:0705:00+3:115m231664.049174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+3:3407:05+3:2715m031754.053197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:38141.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  09:43+3:5809:45+3:582m031895.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)10:25+4:2110:40+4:2715m031915.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 28m
133 intermediate stations00:50628.0
#30/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+2:0111:45+2:0315m042543.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#31%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+2:0812:03+2:092m142547.039223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  12:18+2:1212:20+2:142m142557.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#33%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+2:1512:28+2:172m242561.057221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#34%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+2:1012:44+2:122m142574.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2:1412:56+2:162m042584.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#36%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+2:1413:16+2:302m042604.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#37%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2:2213:52+2:222m142625.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#38/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+2:2914:28+2:292m242673.077308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+2:3214:52+2:323m242700.072273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#40!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+2:3515:10+2:352m142719.078264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#41!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+2:3815:25+2:402m042736.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#42!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2:4215:50+2:425m042761.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#43%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+2:4716:12+2:482m142790.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#44%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+2:3716:57+2:372m042840.055389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+2:4317:05+2:432m042846.022424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#46%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+2:4117:30+2:4410m042851.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#47%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:4818:12+2:472m042906.070388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+2:5018:23+2:502m042916.079377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#49%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+2:5218:56+2:522m142957.025446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#50%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2:4420:15+2:4710m042986.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#51!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+3:0320:59+3:032m043038.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#52!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+2:4822:26+2:505m243126.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#53!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+2:5923:35+3:002m043192.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#54!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+2:4301:25+2:3815m253291.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#55!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+2:1602:47+2:205m253344.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#56%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+2:3403:58+2:372m153409.03094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#57%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+2:2706:45+2:2530m1053478.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#58|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+2:3507:43+2:352m153543.06229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#59!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+2:4108:48+2:412m053608.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#60!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+2:5009:17+2:502m053640.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#61!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+2:5409:54+2:542m253686.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#62!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2:2610:57+2:262m153725.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#63|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+2:3111:14+2:312m153741.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#64|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+2:3812:25+2:3925m153779.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+2:3512:35+2:352m053788.04436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#66|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+2:3512:47+2:352m153795.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#67|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+1:44-253837.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site