Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:19:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:19:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

22288/Σ Kamakhya Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahamana and Tejas incidents very shameful^~  Mar 07 2016 (16:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 45m  44 halts  Distance: 3208 km  1 xfers
#1. 15624/Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 41h 10m Distance: 1914 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1294 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 14:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 44 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express/15624
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -17:15+32??10.04552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+5018:20+4610m??141.06258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#3%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0019:25+1:012m??1106.04449mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)20:25+4020:35+4010m??1150.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+5221:05+522m??1178.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  22:05+5722:10+585m??1256.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+4822:50+495m??1275.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+4101:30+4215m??2401.086 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+1:0402:36+1:035m??2488.04753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:4279.0
#10%--%SISonalli (2 PFs)  04:18+4804:20+492m??2567.01236mNFRSonalli, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2517.0
#11/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+706:00+715m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+2706:49+281m??2641.04839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+2408:15+252m??2708.05643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#14/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+1809:00+192m??2749.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:40+809:45+145m??2764.03148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations03:35110.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)13:20-113:30+410m??2874.06157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+1614:20+162m??2923.08963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:06+2715:08+292m??2991.011067mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1121.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  15:19+3815:21+382m??21012.02868mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:3673.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)17:57-718:17+120m??21085.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#21/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:00+1519:10+1710m??21103.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#22%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+5920:33+1:015m??21194.06290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:42105.0
#23|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+1:1922:20+1:235m??21299.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00128.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)01:20+1:2501:30+1:2710m??31427.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25236.0
#25/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)04:55+1:5905:00+2:005m??31663.049174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+1:5607:05+1:5315m??31753.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:38141.0
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  09:43+2:3009:45+2:312m??31894.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)10:25+3:0210:40+3:0515m??31914.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14311 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+3511:45+3415m??31914.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#30/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+4012:03+402m??31918.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+4012:20+402m??31928.037219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+5412:28+532m??31932.057221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:42+3412:44+332m??31945.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+3112:56+302m??31955.067221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:14+2913:16+292m??31975.038228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#36%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+5213:52+532m??31996.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#37/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:26+1:0814:28+1:082m??32044.076308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#38/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+1:1014:52+1:103m??32071.073272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#39!%%!%MKHMalakhera (1 PFs)  15:08+1:1315:10+1:122m??32090.077264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#40!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+1:1715:25+1:172m??32107.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#41!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1:2515:50+1:245m??32132.086 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#42%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2816:12+1:282m??32161.071 NWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+1:2116:57+1:212m??32211.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#44%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+1:2217:05+1:232m??32217.022424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#45%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1:2117:30+1:2010m??32222.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#46%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:2118:12+1:202m??32277.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+1:2218:23+1:212m??32287.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#48%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+1:2118:56+1:202m??32328.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#49%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:0920:15+1:1210m??32357.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#50!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+1:2120:59+1:212m??32409.064445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#51%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+1:2022:26+1:225m??32497.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+1:1823:35+1:192m??32563.062282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#53!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:0701:25+1:0215m??42662.041264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+4902:47+515m??42715.056216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#55%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:56+5603:58+572m??42780.030 WRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#56/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:15+1706:45+2630m??42849.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#57|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+4007:43+402m??42914.06229mWR382150, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#58!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:46+5808:48+592m??42980.07054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#59!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  09:15+1:1109:17+1:112m??43011.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#60!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  09:52+1:1309:54+1:142m??43057.0396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#61!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+4710:57+472m??43096.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#62|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  11:12+5011:14+502m??43112.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#63|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)12:00+4212:25+4125m??43150.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#64|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  12:33+4612:35+462m??43159.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#65|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  12:45+4812:47+482m??43166.03553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#66|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  14:00+18-??43208.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site