Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:47:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity between Guwahati, NJP, Malda and Pune with only one change-over at Kalyan. Also. lot of buffer to cater for late running of first train.

2229/Σ Guwahati - Pune (Weekly) Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 21 2012 (6:44PM)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 4180 km  1 xfers
#1. 15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 56m Distance: 2702 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 42m Distance: 1478 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 07:00 +4 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)/15648
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -15:00+4??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+415:20+45m??17.04953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+616:20+610m??148.07558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#4|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  17:12+1817:17+215m??1113.02849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.0
#5|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50-519:00+010m??1157.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40-420:45+65m??1264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15-221:20+125m??1282.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10+2422:15+235m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2523:55+2815m??1408.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58+4201:03+415m??2495.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57148.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+2004:15+1915m??2643.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+2704:49+272m??2678.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+2405:30+234m??2696.05036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#14|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  06:35+2206:43+218m??2751.06040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#15!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  07:27+3407:29+342m??2795.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:15+2308:30+2115m??2825.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#17|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  08:51+2308:53+222m??2849.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:13+2309:15+242m??2867.02043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#19!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:48+1210:03+1715m??2878.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23+610:25+62m??2900.03552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2011:10+215m??2923.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:17+2311:18+231m??2924.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+2711:33+262m??2939.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  11:42+3511:44+352m??2949.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+3711:57+392m??2957.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+3712:28+382m??2983.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46+3812:48+382m??21001.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#28/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:57+4612:59+472m??21016.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+4713:09+472m??21024.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20+1:0513:22+1:062m??21036.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50+1:0314:00+1:1310m??21046.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+1:2814:25+1:2610m??21056.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+1:3715:01+1:345m??21095.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:4115:33+1:412m??21147.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35/==/BXR•Buxar (3 PFs)•  15:56+1:2516:00+1:234m??21164.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:3116:30+1:302m??21200.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:0317:55+1:0315m??21258.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:4718:55+1:445m??21321.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+2:1320:15+2:125m??21401.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2:1023:10+2:1110m??21571.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:5300:30+2:565m??31670.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:3402:00+2:3910m??31761.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+2:2605:15+2:062m??31938.035339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#44%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1:4807:20+2:0210m??32006.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+2:1408:12+2:142m??32081.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:4910:05+1:495m??32189.077309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+1:3211:00+1:331m??32258.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:3711:55+1:4010m??32312.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07185.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+2:1614:05+2:203m??32497.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#50/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20+1:4915:25+1:485m??32569.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  15:34+5:3515:35+5:361m??32575.032560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#52/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:00+1:1617:05+1:215m??32620.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+1:0519:00+1:024m??32702.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 4h 22m
0 intermediate stations04:130.0
#54/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2123:18+215m??32702.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#55/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:55+315m??42840.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#56!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5704:35+1:012m??43023.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#57|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2606:35+3010m??43102.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#58!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3307:40+342m??43166.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#59!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3308:10+352m??43189.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#60!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+2808:48+302m??43215.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#61%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??43242.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#62%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+110:00+85m??43252.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#63/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1410:30+142m??43291.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#64/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+292m??43334.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#65%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+312m??43360.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#66%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+2712:10+342m??43389.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#67%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3812:50+382m??43429.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#68/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2614:00+3210m??43481.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#69/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3514:30+392m??43510.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#70%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4315:00+432m??43539.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#71%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3815:35+382m??43567.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#72%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-116:55+55m??43600.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#73/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1217:28+182m??43634.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#74%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5718:20+1:002m??43691.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#75%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0918:45+1:141m??43715.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#76/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+721:10+72m??43795.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#77/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26+1:1921:26+1:200m??43797.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#78/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0722:10+1:1420m??43802.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#79/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:1922:22+1:202m??43806.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#80/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:24+722:24+70m??43809.065914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#81|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3223:15+1:322m??43861.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#82|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2900:45+1:292m??53953.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#83|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+3603:10+372m??54008.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#84/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+355m??54020.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#85/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4004:45+415m??54079.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#86/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4405:30+442m??54129.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#87/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+6-??54180.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site