Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:25:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:25:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity between Guwahati, NJP, Malda and Pune with only one change-over at Kalyan. Also. lot of buffer to cater for late running of first train.

2229/Σ Guwahati - Pune (Weekly) Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 21 2012 (18:44)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 4214 km  1 xfers
#1. 15648/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 56m Distance: 2701 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 42m Distance: 1478 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 4
  T    
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 07:00 +4 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT)/15648
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -15:00-410.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m117.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m0147.07558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  17:12-17:17-5m01112.02849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3344.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m01156.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m01263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m01282.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#8!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m01342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40-23:55-15m01407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#10%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58-01:03-5m02494.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:57148.0
#11%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00-04:15-15m02642.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47-04:49-2m12677.02930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#13%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:26-05:30-4m12695.05036mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#14%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  06:35-06:43-8m22750.06040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#15!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  07:27-07:29-2m22794.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#16!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:15-08:30-15m02824.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#17%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m02848.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m02866.02043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#19!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:48-10:03-15m02877.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m02899.03552mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m42922.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m22923.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31-11:33-2m02938.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  11:42-11:44-2m22948.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m02956.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#26/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m02982.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:46-12:48-2m221000.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#28/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m021015.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:07-13:09-2m321023.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m221035.02158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m421045.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15-14:25-10m321055.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56-15:01-5m221094.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3053.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31-15:33-2m021147.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56-16:00-4m221163.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m321199.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#37/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  17:40-17:55-15m521257.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m321320.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#39/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10-20:15-5m321400.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m121570.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#41%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25-00:30-5m531669.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m131760.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13177.0
#43/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m231937.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10-07:20-10m032005.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10-08:12-2m332080.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00-10:05-5m132188.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#47/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m132257.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45-11:55-10m332312.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#49/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02-14:05-3m332496.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#50/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20-15:25-5m332569.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#51/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m232574.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#52/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m032619.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56-19:00-4m632701.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013 - Buffer: 6m
36 intermediate stations04:1335.0
#54/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13-23:18-5m532736.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#55/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T00:05-00:10-5m042782.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#56/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:40-00:45-5m042810.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#57/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m342874.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#58!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m243057.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#59|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m343136.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#60!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m143199.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#61!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m143223.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#62!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46-08:48-2m143249.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#63%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m243276.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#64%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m243286.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#65/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m143325.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#66/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m143368.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#67/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m143394.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#68%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m243422.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#69/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m143463.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#70/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m643515.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#71/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m343544.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#72%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m143573.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#73%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m143601.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#74%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m143634.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#75/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m143667.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#76%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m043725.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#77%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44-18:45-1m043749.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#78/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m143829.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#79/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:26-21:26-0m143831.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#80/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50-22:10-20m043836.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#81/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m143840.062928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#82/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23-22:23-0m143843.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#83|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m243895.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#84|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m153987.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2356.0
#85|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m054043.027275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#86/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m054054.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#87/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m254113.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#88/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m154164.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#89/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00--354214.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site