Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:09:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:09:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Gandhidham with Kazipet

22290/Σ Gandhidham-Kazipet ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Mar 07 2016 (8:00PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1547 km  1 xfers
#1. 18502/Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 866 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22127/Anandwan Super Fast Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 681 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S      
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kazipet Junction/KZJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Kazipet Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express/18502
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  23:15+1423:17+142m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+823:42+92m??154.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+192m??293.0796mWRMalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#5!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  01:14+4101:16+442m??2170.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1866.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  02:34+2102:36+212m??2236.04729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+804:20+320m??2301.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36-205:38+42m??2365.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+206:27+35m??2401.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5380.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+1307:22+122m??2481.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15+308:30+115m??2531.05418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#12%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:30-1511:38+118m??2692.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:53-414:55+62m??2842.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1015:30+1410m??2866.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Anandwan Super Fast Express/22127 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+2218:40+2510m??2866.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#16/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:28+2319:30+242m??2916.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2020:40+205m??21005.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  22:30-1322:35+15m??21084.083335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#19/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  23:08+723:10+72m??21130.057300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#20/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:02-800:05+23m??31180.087288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#21/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:28+1800:30+182m??31213.098229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#22/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  00:54+2700:55+321m??31252.052215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  01:48+1801:50+182m??31298.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0514.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-1503:05+010m??31312.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1103:54+111m??31382.089184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:20+1804:21+181m??31421.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:39+2104:40+221m??31440.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  04:51+2604:52+261m??31454.081170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  05:05+3405:06+351m??31472.082230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#30/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  05:35+3205:36+321m??31511.031242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#31/==/KZJ•Kazipet Junction (3 PFs)•  06:45+1:46-??31547.0-291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site