Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:49:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jhansi

22291/Σ Pratapgarh to goa via JhS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  Mar 08 2016 (12:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 2824 km  1 xfers
#1. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 466 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2358 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
  T T  
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12174
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -01:50+14??10.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+2202:35+222m??135.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+3103:32+332m??195.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+1605:50+2310m??1173.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+2508:00+3410m??1245.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:2209:50+1:252m??1352.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:45+1:4212:00+1:5615m??1466.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2415:40+2510m??1466.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+4817:40+485m??1619.072 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+5219:45+5310m??1758.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+4321:40+455m??1850.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3600:15+365m??21033.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+382m??21102.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+4802:05+5010m??21157.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+5704:25+1:023m??21341.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:0205:20+1:032m??21414.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3106:45+482m??21464.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5108:35+493m??21546.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:0909:30+1:115m??21580.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30203.0
#20%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+1:2613:02+1:352m??21783.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+1:3215:05+1:365m??21859.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#22%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+1:3117:22+1:322m??21970.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#23%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3118:38+1:382m??22049.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4219:40+1:4510m??22095.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+1:3520:52+1:362m??22155.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#26%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+1:3821:42+1:382m??22210.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+1:3822:26+1:382m??22265.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+1:3223:10+1:332m??22313.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3723:40+1:372m??22345.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#30%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+1:4500:50+1:4910m??32408.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+1:5001:30+1:502m??32456.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+1:5101:55+1:512m??32479.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+1:5502:05+1:542m??32488.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+1:5302:25+1:542m??32508.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#35/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+1:5802:35+1:582m??32520.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+1:5403:05+1:555m??32542.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+1:5203:30+1:512m??32562.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+1:5203:50+1:522m??32584.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#39/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+1:5904:05+1:582m??32606.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#40/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+1:4804:45+1:515m??32631.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#41/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4705:05+1:472m??32641.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+1:5605:20+1:562m??32656.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#43/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+1:5305:40+1:532m??32672.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#44/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+1:4906:00+1:522m??32687.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+1:5406:20+1:542m??32705.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#46/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)07:05+1:2707:15+1:4410m??32717.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#47/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+1:5507:50+1:553m??32750.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1:5808:50+1:582m??32805.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#49/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+1:20-??32824.0- SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site