Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jhansi

22291/Σ Pratapgarh to goa via JhS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  Mar 08 2016 (12:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 2824 km  1 xfers
#1. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 466 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2358 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
  T T  
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12174
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -01:50+16??10.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+1902:35+202m??135.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2903:32+322m??195.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+1705:50+2310m??1173.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+2408:00+3110m??1245.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0809:50+1:122m??1352.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:45+1:2912:00+1:3915m??1466.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2215:40+2310m??1466.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05153.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+4117:50+415m??1619.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+5119:45+5110m??1758.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+4321:40+465m??1850.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+4000:15+405m??21033.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+4101:10+412m??21102.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+5402:05+5610m??21157.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:0204:25+1:063m??21341.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+1:0705:20+1:092m??21414.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+3406:45+512m??21464.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+5308:35+513m??21546.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:1409:30+1:165m??21580.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#20%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:1813:58+1:282m??21783.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:2815:55+1:355m??21858.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49112.0
#22%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:2917:46+1:322m??21970.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2478.0
#23%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3219:12+1:372m??22048.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3820:40+1:4310m??22094.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:3621:38+1:382m??22155.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#26%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+1:4222:30+1:422m??22210.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3623:42+1:372m??22265.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:36+1:312m??32313.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3500:58+1:362m??32345.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#30%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3802:30+1:4110m??32408.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:5003:15+1:502m??32455.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#32/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4603:35+1:472m??32478.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5003:45+1:492m??32488.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4704:10+1:482m??32508.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#35/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:532m??32519.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4405:05+1:465m??32541.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:4505:30+1:462m??32562.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4905:50+1:492m??32584.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5606:10+1:572m??32606.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#40/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:4407:00+1:475m??32630.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#41/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:4707:15+1:471m??32640.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:5107:30+1:511m??32656.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:5207:45+1:532m??32672.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#44/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:4908:05+1:502m??32687.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#45/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:5308:25+1:531m??32705.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#46/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2809:00+1:4610m??32717.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#47/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:5509:42+1:552m??32750.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:5411:00+1:552m??32804.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#49/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+1:18-??32824.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.