Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:30:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:30:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jhansi

22291/Σ Pratapgarh to goa via JhS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  Mar 08 2016 (12:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  47 halts  Distance: 2824 km  1 xfers
#1. 12174/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 466 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2358 km
Departs @ 01:50
Platform# ???
  T T  
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 47 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12174
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -01:50+3??10.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#2%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33+902:35+122m??135.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+3003:32+352m??195.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+1805:50+2310m??1173.036124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:50+2208:00+3210m??1245.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1609:50+1:202m??1352.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)11:45+1:3612:00+1:4715m??1466.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+5815:40+5910m??1466.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55153.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+1:3717:40+1:375m??1619.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:5119:45+1:5110m??1758.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:4621:40+1:495m??1850.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:3800:15+1:385m??21033.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:3801:10+1:392m??21102.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:4502:05+1:4710m??21157.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+1:5604:25+2:023m??21341.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+2:0405:20+2:062m??21414.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+1:3106:45+1:502m??21464.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:0108:35+1:593m??21546.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+2:2209:30+2:255m??21580.03812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:30204.0
#20%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:00+2:4513:02+2:552m??21784.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5876.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+2:3715:05+2:435m??21860.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#22%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+2:1517:22+2:172m??21971.06447mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#23%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+2:3018:38+2:412m??22050.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+2:2919:40+2:3210m??22096.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+2:2420:52+2:262m??22156.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#26%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+2:3021:42+2:302m??22211.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+2:5922:26+2:592m??22266.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:0523:10+3:062m??22314.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+2:3723:40+2:382m??22346.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#30%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:40+3:0100:50+3:0510m??32409.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#31/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:28+3:0301:30+3:032m??32456.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:53+3:0201:55+3:022m??32479.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:03+3:0402:05+3:032m??32488.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:0302:25+3:042m??32508.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#35/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:33+3:0902:35+3:082m??32520.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:00+3:1003:05+3:115m??32542.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:28+3:0603:30+3:052m??32563.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:48+3:0703:50+3:072m??32585.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#39/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  04:03+3:2104:05+3:222m??32607.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#40/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:40+3:0204:45+3:045m??32631.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#41/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  05:03+3:1005:05+3:102m??32641.07015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#42/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:18+3:1605:20+3:162m??32656.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#43/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:38+3:1605:40+3:162m??32672.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#44/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:58+3:1306:00+3:142m??32687.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:18+3:2106:20+3:212m??32706.01524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#46/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2:5307:15+3:0610m??32717.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#47/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:47+3:2207:50+3:223m??32750.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+3:2608:50+3:262m??32805.01715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1019.0
#49/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:00+2:46-??32824.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site